9780152019792 - Move Over, Rover! by Beaumont, Karen (23 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HMH Books for Young Readers 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HMH Books for Young Readers 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HMH Books for Young Readers 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books (edition First Edition) 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. When a storm comes, Rover expects to have his safe and dry doghouse all to himself but he soon finds that various other animals, including a skunk, also want a cozy place to sit out the rain. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear o

  • Language: English

    Published by HMH Books for Young Readers 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Dust jacket wrapped in protective cellophane. Ex library. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Orlando 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.30

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Color illustration on cover and dj. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Minor shelf wear to dj. Jane Dyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by U.S.A.: HMH Books for Young Readers 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. s-103 Previous owner's name on ffep. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.15

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by U.S.A.: HMH Books for Young Readers 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 59.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 2006 Edition Later Printing STATED Hard cover book LIKE NEW/dust jacket LIKE NEW in protective Brodart cover, SIGNED on the FULL title page by illustrator JANE DYER. Dyer, Jane (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Childrens Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.30

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 40 pages. 11.50x9.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarion Books 2006

    0152019790 / 9780152019792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 77.08

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Dyer, Jane (illustrator).