9780152553432 - Moon Rope/un Lazo a La Luna by Short, Deborah J; Tinajero, Josefina Villamil; Schifini, Alfredo (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Un Lazo a la Luna : Una Leyenda Peruana
Ehlert, Lois, Schifini, Alfredo, Short, Deborah J., Tinajero, Josefina Villamil
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Un Lazo a la Luna : Una Leyenda Peruana
Ehlert, Lois, Schifini, Alfredo, Short, Deborah J., Tinajero, Josefina Villamil
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.88
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The dust jacket is in rough shape, shows significant wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.43
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, U.S.A.Clevebookseller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: GOOD. 1992 HCw/DJ. Stated 1st edition. X-library protected in mylar. 2 sm tape repairs & 2 pgs have been reinforced w/tape. Shelfwear to mylar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine unmarked. 2nd printing. Boldly illustrated book with text in both English and Spanish. Nice clean crisp copy. 10-1/4 x 12, color endpapers. Oversize Hardcover in blue color-illus boards, no jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, U.S.A.Blue Marble Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. DJ lightly scuffed and has store sticker on back, protected by Brodart mylar. Bilingual English/Spanish. Translated into Spanish by Amy Prince. Adaptation of a Peruvian tale where Fox and Mole try to climb to the moon. Ehlert, Lois (illustrator).