paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Mariner Books, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0156928310 ISBN 13: 9780156928311
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. A nice book of poetry in the paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good tight binding and the pages flow clearly. Enjoy this worthwhile and presentable poetry edition. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace, Orlando, FL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0156928310 ISBN 13: 9780156928311
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: New. New. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0156928310. ISBN/EAN: 9780156928311. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE415251458.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.Inscribed by the author.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
US$ 18.87
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 58 pages. 8.50x4.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0156928310 ISBN 13: 9780156928311
Seller: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Owner's name half title page.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Simic on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Harcourt Brace Javonovich, San Diego, 1986
ISBN 10: 0156928310 ISBN 13: 9780156928311
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Narrow wrappers. 58pp. Pages lightly age-toned, crease on front wrapper, very good.
US$ 21.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 22.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0156928310 ISBN 13: 9780156928311
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 58 pages. First edition, first printing. His 8th book of poetry. 44 poems by this Yugoslavian poet. Signed by Simic on the title page. Fine book in wrappers. A beautiful copy! Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company H, 1986
ISBN 10: 0156928310 ISBN 13: 9780156928311
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 64.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0156928310 ISBN 13: 9780156928311
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 64.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0156928310 ISBN 13: 9780156928311
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 64.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 22.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnCHARLES SIMIC was born in Belgrade and emigrated to the United States in 1954. He is the author of many books of poetry and prose. Among other honors, he received the Pulitzer Prize for Poetry in 1990 and served as the .
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Whether he draws for inspiration on American blues, Serbian folktales, or Greek myths, Simic's words have a way of their own. Each of these forty-four poems is a powerful mixture of concrete images. Each records the reality and myth of the world around us-and in us. 'Short, perfectly shaped, Simic's poems float past like feathers, turning one way, then another' (Village Voice).
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Unending Blues | Poems | Charles Simic (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1986 | Houghton Mifflin | EAN 9780156928311 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.