Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0271011726 ISBN 13: 9780271011721
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University, University Park, Pennsylvania, 1974
ISBN 10: 0271011726 ISBN 13: 9780271011721
Seller: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION in red cloth with illustrated dust jacket, frontis., illus. and photos (listed), maps, 313pp. O'Keefe #2107. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket with sunning along edges and faded spine. Interesting analysis on how the tremendous interest in the Battle of the LBH is similar to and, to some degree, a result of the interest in great epics in the Bible and in Greek history.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0271011726 ISBN 13: 9780271011721
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania St. Univ. Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0271011726 ISBN 13: 9780271011721
Seller: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. No additional printings are listed. Mylar protected dust jacket. The book is like new except for a small piece missing from the front pastedown (2" x 1/2"). The spine ends are nudged. The DJ has no tears or chips. A hint of creasing to the top edge.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271011726 ISBN 13: 9780271011721
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, USA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0271011726 ISBN 13: 9780271011721
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 313 pages, some internal foxing, page edges spotted otherwise very good in sunned on the spine very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B298.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0271011726 ISBN 13: 9780271011721
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket is missing. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0271011726 ISBN 13: 9780271011721
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
ISBN 10: 0271011726 ISBN 13: 9780271011721
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, United Kingdom
US$ 35.78
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1974. The Pennsylvania State University Press. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - Good, 2 chips and one small tear.