Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0312192525 ISBN 13: 9780312192525
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Spine bumped. DJ scuffed and edgeworn.
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. (Mystery, Detectives, Japan).
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is light wear around the edges of the book and jacket; the jacket has a mylar sleeve.
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First edition, first printing, full number line starting with "1". Dust jacket intact and in very good condition with minor edgewear and in a protective cover. Text block is clean, bright and tight, no markings, corner creases or other defects noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing with full number line. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Clean text, tight binding. NOT ex-library. No remainder mark. Exterior looks great, spine is uncreased. An all-around excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. St. Martin's Minotaur. N.Y. Stated 1St Edition, Dec. 1998. With Number-Line (1-10) On Copyright Page. Red Cloth Boards With Gilt Letters On Spine. Edges And Corners Sharp. Bright, White End-Sheets And Tightly Bound Pages.Dust Jacket Illustrated In Color With Gold Background. Title In Black Letters. Dust Jacket In Clear Plastic Protective Cover. Original Price Inside Flap. Book And Dj Crisp And Clean Appearing Never Read. A Very Nice Copy. "A Sano Ichiro Novel".
Seller: Dusty Spine Rare Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Stated "First Edition: December 1998", first printing with full print number line on copyright page. Book and dust jacket in As New condition. Dust jacket in protective mylar wrap. See photos.
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and protected by a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. You'll feel like packin heat, a drink on the rocks, and an unfiltered coffin nail once you have this book in your hands! NOTE: VERY light, nearly nonexistent, evidence of handling to the sides of the pages. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover in a protective Mylar sleeve with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. Autographed by the author.From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press., NY:, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312192525 ISBN 13: 9780312192525
Seller: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0312192525 ISBN 13: 9780312192525
Seller: Mad 4 Mysteries, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. As new, unread. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by author on title page. 4th in the series featuring Sano Ichiro, samurai in 1600s Japan. Dust jacket in Mylar. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Marion Conti, Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).