First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, Nov. 1980. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. Paperback original. Creasing; edge nicks and wear; tanning; first page store stamped; top edge wet discoloration. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. First paperback printing. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing to covers.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. Find the Changeling.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, Nov. 1980. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. Paperback original. Slight creasing and tanning; edgewear. Book.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Nov. 1980. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. Paperback original. Slight creasing; mild tanning. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dell Publishing Co., New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0440126045 ISBN 13: 9780440126041
Seller: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. "First printing - November 1980" on the copyright page of this paperback original first edition. Shelf-worthy reading copy in very good condition, marred only by some edge and corner wear, some light soiling on bottom of the text block (not affecting page faces), and shallow reading creases in the hinges. Binding is sound and square, with no crease in the spine. Covers are bright, unmarked and otherwise unworn. Pages are unmarked and unworn. Not a remainder. As with all Space Age Book purchases, I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its proud new owner in the same condition as my description.
Language: English
Published by Dell Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0440126045 ISBN 13: 9780440126041
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Mass-market paperback. Condition: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. book is clean and tight no creases looks unread.
Paperback. Condition: About Fine. 1st. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dell / Bantam Doubleday, New York, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0440126045 ISBN 13: 9780440126041
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mild shelf wear to edges and corners of cover, back cover shows some rubbing, causing lightening to image. Binding remains tight and pages are mostly clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Used Book.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Ken W Kelly (illustrator). Find the Changeling by Gregory Benford & Gordon Eklund, Dell 12604, 1980, first printing. Cover art by Ken W Kelly. Bright, square and tight; almost new.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. Mass Market Paperback edition. First edition. Signed by author Gregory Benford on title page. In protective plastic bag. (Vintage paperbacks, science fiction, fantasy).
Condition: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Square tight copy withminor wear on covers.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: NEAR FINE. A few scattered spots of light foxing inside covers. 249 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: fine paperback, 1st printing. Two men and a genetically enhanced talking dog called Scorpio, land on the planet Alvea, in pursuit of a fleeing Changeling.
Paperback original. First edition (& 1st printing). SF novel: ''the alien had powers that could wreck a world - and a maniac dream of ultimate chaos''. ''First printing - November 1980'' on the copyright page. Fine (unread) copy.
First Edition. Condition: fine. fine 1st edition 1980 Dell Publishing paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
First Thus. Condition: vg+. vg+ 1st Dell 1980 edition paperback. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.