9780575043879 - a Prospect of Vengeance by Price, Anthony (15 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz LTD 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 1.25

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • Language: English

      Published by - 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.87

      US$ 5.53 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A Prospect of Vengeance This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1.84

      US$ 10.11 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz LTD, Great Britain 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 5.40 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz 01/09/1988 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.86

      US$ 9.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.94

      US$ 21.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd, London 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A Prospect of Vengeance by Anthony Price (First UK Edition) File Copy A tight bright copy with a thin pen mark and one tiny faint spot to text block fore-edge. (Not a Remainder mark). A bright dust jacket with a quarter-inch closed tear to cover edge. Not price-clipped.

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz, London 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.70

      US$ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. minimal library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz LTD 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Softcover

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 11.00

      US$ 28.94 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Fine. Pre-Publication copy. Publication of 251 pages. Small sticker on the front free endpaper page, from Century Hutchinson Library. The wraps are in fine condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Gollancz 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Bramble Books, Ipswich, , United KingdomBramble Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 26.25

      US$ 16.10 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red boards with gilt titles to the spine. Clean pages. Firm binding. Dust jacket is not price clipped. Signed and inscribed by the author to the title page. 1st print. Professional seller. All pictures are of the actual book that is for sale. Books a

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.60

      US$ 35.88 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, United Kingdom 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: PW Books, Andover, HANTS, United KingdomPW Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.66

      US$ 29.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. True first British printing with original unclipped jacket (£11.95). Jacket has minor patchy edge/shelf wear, fading/rubbing to lettering of title to front, little pushing/rubbing to head/tail of spine and to corners, the odd small mark and the odd small

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd, London 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 29.00

      US$ 26.83 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed by Author to title page. The dustwrapper has minimal wear to the edges and corners. The red boards are clean with mild bumping to the edges, with bright lettering to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages are clean and crease free. This book has 251 pages. All in

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz LTD 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 97.81

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

    • Language: English

      Published by Victor Gollancz 1988

      0575043873 / 9780575043879

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 124.35

      US$ 6.69 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 7 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. A Prospect of Vengeance This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight cond