9780590108430 - the Great Ice Battle (secrets of Droon, 5) by Abbott, Tony (37 results)

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.62
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd Printing. 1999 EDITION 23RD PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 87 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR WITH TWO CORNER FOLDS. YOUTH. 5.25" X 7.75". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 5 A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.99
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic 01/12/1999 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.65
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc November 1999 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 1999
Series: The Secrets of Droon, Book 5 of 36. Book 5 of 36 - The Secrets of Droon
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jessell, Tim (illustrator).