9780593318607 - What Have We Here?: Portraits of a Life by Williams, Billy Dee (76 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (76)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.82

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Publishing Group 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Publishing Group 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Publishing Group 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Publishing Group 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Publishing Group 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Publishing Group 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.69

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2024.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Renaissance Gentleman's Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Renaissance Gentleman's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Very Good. Dust Jacket is a little ripped.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Publishing Group February 2024 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.85

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 2024

    0593318609 / 9780593318607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: New Story Community Books, Marshall, MI, U.S.A.New Story Community Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.05

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New.