Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s) 067944971X First Print. First edition. Signed in person by the author directly on the FULL title page NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. Brand new and unread, DJ in Mylar. Signed by Author(s).
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by Random House (NY), New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 067944971X ISBN 13: 9780679449713
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed/dated by author on the title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. As new except for a soft bump to the cap of the spine in both the book and the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. By the Whiting Award-, Guggenheim Fellowship-, and Ingram Merrill Foundation Award-winning author of 'The Right-Hand Shore' and 'Mason's Retreat'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Random House (NY), New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 067944971X ISBN 13: 9780679449713
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. As new except for a soft bump to the cap of the spine in both the book and the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. By the Whiting Award-, Guggenheim Fellowship-, and Ingram Merrill Foundation Award-winning author of 'The Right-Hand Shore' and 'Mason's Retreat'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 067944971X ISBN 13: 9780679449713
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 209 pages. A collection of short stories from this well regarded writer. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Signed by Tilghman on the title page and dated in the year of publication. A fresh copy. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 067944971X ISBN 13: 9780679449713
Seller: BIAbooks, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Collection of stories. Author's third book. New York Times notable book of 1999. "Things Left Undone" was chosen by Tobias Wolff to appear in the 1994 Best American Short Stories. "Chistopher Tilghman has now taken his place in a line of classic American writers--among them John Cheever, William Maxwell, and Wright Morris."--Edward Hirsch. Keywords: EMOTIONAL CONNECTIONS REUNIONS LOST MARRIAGE CHESAPEAKE BAY AMERICAN WEST BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.