9780711023321 - Fire Engines in Colour by S. W. Stevens-stratten (16 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1.91
US$ 8.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.91
US$ 8.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.31
US$ 6.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fire Engines in Colour This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba…ck guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.73
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.87
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Near fine copy. ; 190x240mm landscape; 79 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
US$ 17.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 79pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Tiny ding to one corner, o/w perfect. Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.49
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. First Edition. In glazed boards. A very nice clean, bright copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hunt's Bookshop, Warwickshire, United KingdomHunt's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.41
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. All books are shipped from our bookshop in the UK. Please note stock images are used and the cover may not match. If you have any questions or require more information about a title, please contact us.

Language: English
Published by Crecy Publishing, United Kingdom, Addlestone 1996
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, United KingdomDandy Lion Editions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.61
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1996. Firmly bound and carefully read. The book is in excellent clean condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Glazed pictorial hardcover issued without a jacket.Illustrated with colour photos.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.75
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 79pp. 450g. Oblong format. Pictorial laminated Boards. Slightly bumped to bottom corners o/w FINE. Illustrated with full colour photographs of many of the early examples of preserved Fire Engines.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.09
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near MINT. No Jacket. 79pp. 480g. Oblong format pictorial laminated Boards. Fully illustrated with colour photographs. Illustrated with colour photographs throughout.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, United KingdomNIGEL BIRD BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.87
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 80pp Ills. fully in colour, laminated hardback, fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, United KingdomSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.73
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1996. Fine hardback copy in glazed hardcovers, quarto sized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, United KingdomAmazing Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.17
US$ 40.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Mint. First Edition. FIRE ENGINES IN COLOUR S. W. Stevens-Stratten. Ian Allan & Co Ltd., Shepperton. 1996 First Edition ISBN 0711023328 80pp Illustrate Hardback. This copy is in mint unread condition bound in illustrated laminated boards, a dust wrapper is not called for. The text block is unmarked, tight, w…hite, bright and square. Lavishly illustrated throughout with needle sharp colour photographs taken from private collections, many published here for the first time. Essential reading for local historians, modellers and transport enthusiasts alike. Ref S3.