Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Hyperion (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0786861428 ISBN 13: 9780786861422
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Hyperion (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0786861428 ISBN 13: 9780786861422
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hyperion Books, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0786861428 ISBN 13: 9780786861422
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BX3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. The Triggerman's Dance is an intense, masterful novel of murder and revenge on California's Gold Coast - a page-turning thriller with a deep emotional undercurrent about love, loss, and the need to make things right. 9.5"x6.25", 350 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author. First edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The senseless murder of Rebecca Harris leads the two men in her life--Joshua Weinstein, a Jewish FBI agent and her fiance a7, and her lover, journalist John Menden--to join forces to find her killer, a quest that leads to a vicious right-wing fascist organization. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. the book has never been read, clean and tight but the DJ has some rubbing wear and a little rough area on top of binding.
Language: English
Published by Hyperion Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0786861428 ISBN 13: 9780786861422
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Has A Trace Of Edge Wear And The Page Edges Are Lightly Tanned. The Jacket Has Moderate Rubbing With Edge Wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED on title page. 1st printing. Excellent copy. 100% guarantee. Expert packaging. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. wear to edges of the jacket, some tape and tear on the covers of the book, least leaf torn out of book. Otherwise good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Some shelf wear on dust jacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hyperion Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0786861428 ISBN 13: 9780786861422
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Has A Trace Of Edge Wear And The Page Edges Are Lightly Tanned. The Jacket Has Moderate Rubbing With Edge Wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Hyperion hardcover w/ DJ, 1996. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; lightly cocked upper spine. DJ is VG, w/ some edge/corner wear (no tears or chips). Signed by author on title page. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 350 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy/Proof.
Language: English
Published by Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0786861428 ISBN 13: 9780786861422
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Editon/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate on front end page (signature only). $21.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.