Condition: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789496607 ISBN 13: 9780789496607
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Amer ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by DK/Smithonian Institution., 2003
ISBN 10: 0789496607 ISBN 13: 9780789496607
Seller: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. In excellent almost unused condition. Over-sized book may require additional postage.
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge wear to dust jacket. Expedited or International shipping may cost more.
Condition: Used - Good. Ka-Pow, Scribble, and Study On! This trusty textbook is in good condition, showing some signs of academic battles with light wear, maybe a few highlights, stain cover, cover torn, or notes, but all pages intact and binding solid. Ready to help you conquer your next study session!
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine large hardcover in a VG plus pictorial dj. Illustrated boards with matching dj. 4to. 320pp. First edition with full number line. No names or markings to text. Light general wear. Oversized west.
Language: English
Published by DK Publishing, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789496607 ISBN 13: 9780789496607
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. 320pp.incl.index; HB sepia w/gilt&white; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ sepia w/gilt&white; fine. "From the emergence of pre-Columbian civilizations more than 12,000 years ago to the urban West of today, this is the only book to recount the complete history of the West." illus. throughout.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Folio in the Easton Press binding, gilt extra, pictorial pastedown on the front board. No rubbing or shelf wear. Two very small pin pricks to the gilt on the foredge. Unused Easton Press bookplate laid in.
Leatherbound. Condition: Near Fine. Leather Bound with pictorial cover art; Easton Press Edition; Near Fine COndition with only slight edge wear ; 12.2 X 10.3 X 1.1 inches; 320 pages.