Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Gallery Books (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0831715375 ISBN 13: 9780831715373
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0831715375 ISBN 13: 9780831715373
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0831715375 ISBN 13: 9780831715373
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Complete Book of Riding This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0831715375 ISBN 13: 9780831715373
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Dj has light exterior wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Popular Culture Ink August 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0831715375 ISBN 13: 9780831715373
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dustjacket. Jacket Condition: 'No dustjacket' Condition: 'Very Good' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent. Edges of boards slightly worn. Previous owner inscription to front free endpaper.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.