9780890247921 - Introduction to Model Railroading (model Railroader's How-to Guide) by Wilson, Jeff (11 results)

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Media 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Media 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Media 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Pub Co 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. BACK COVER HAS STICKER RESIDUE ON IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Publishing Company 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Pub Co 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.83
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Publishing Company 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Media 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. First edition. Very good. Former owner name sta.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Pub Co 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Pub Co 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Pub Co 2011
Series: Model Railroad Handbook, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Model Railroad Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.14
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 95 pages. 10.50x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.