Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition 2), 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Has used bookstore stickers. Text appears clean, but may contain some marks that we missed. Light Shelf Wear, Looks nice. Cover Has Shelf, Edge and Corner Wear, Looks nice. 316 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 1107621666. ISBN/EAN: 9781107621664. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561063337.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781107621664.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781107621664.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by CAMBRIDGE U.P., CAMBRIDGE, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. The Fundamentals of Political Science Research provides an introduction to the scientific study of politics. It offers the basic tools necessary for readers to become both critical consumers and beginning producers of scientific research on politics. Professors Kellstedt and Whitten present an integrated approach to research design and empirical analyses in which researchers can develop and test causal theories. The authors use examples from political science research that students will find interesting and inspiring, and that will help them understand key concepts. The book makes technical material accessible to students who might otherwise be intimidated by mathematical examples. LIBRO.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 342 49 Illus.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 342 2nd Revised Edition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107621666 ISBN 13: 9781107621664
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 342.