Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover. Clean, unmarked pages. Crease down spine.
Language: English
Published by US Naval Institute Press April 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Some pages have been previously dog-eared. There are marks on the page edges, interior pages are clean. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Destroyer Squadron 23: Combat Exploits of Arleigh Burke's Gallant Force (Bluejacket Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, 1997
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Bluejacket Books; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 283 pages.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press 15/05/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by BlueJacket Books / Naval Institute Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1557504121 ISBN 13: 9781557504128
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. U.S.A. Navy WWII.