Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Konecky Associates, Incorporated, William S., 1996
ISBN 10: 1568520425 ISBN 13: 9781568520421
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Konecky Associates, Incorporated, William S., 1996
ISBN 10: 1568520425 ISBN 13: 9781568520421
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Konecky Associates, Incorporated, William S., 1996
ISBN 10: 1568520425 ISBN 13: 9781568520421
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 1568520425 ISBN 13: 9781568520421
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Firm hinges, no owner marks in book, no wear tot he cover or jacket. military hist.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, Ct, 2009
ISBN 10: 1568520425 ISBN 13: 9781568520421
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good Condition hard cover 440 pages.
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no damage or labels. Note to prev. owner on inside front cover.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Konecky & Konecky Pub Date: 5/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 480 first edition.
Seller: Valley down In, APPLE VALLEY, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Writing on 1page.
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky May 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1568520425 ISBN 13: 9781568520421
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Some staining to page edges.
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky May 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1568520425 ISBN 13: 9781568520421
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. wear to dj rear.
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, CT, 2009
ISBN 10: 1568520425 ISBN 13: 9781568520421
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Half-Leather. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. dated (1942), but is a much later printing, 440pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj.
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, CT, 1942
ISBN 10: 1568520425 ISBN 13: 9781568520421
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dated (1942), but is a much later printing, 440pp, illus., light rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.