Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2013
ISBN 10: 0965435245 ISBN 13: 9780965435246
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435229 ISBN 13: 9780965435222
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965435245 ISBN 13: 9780965435246
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435229 ISBN 13: 9780965435222
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965435288 ISBN 13: 9780965435284
Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965435288 ISBN 13: 9780965435284
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2013
ISBN 10: 0965435245 ISBN 13: 9780965435246
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2013
ISBN 10: 0965435245 ISBN 13: 9780965435246
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965435288 ISBN 13: 9780965435284
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965435288 ISBN 13: 9780965435284
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965435288 ISBN 13: 9780965435284
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2013
ISBN 10: 0965435245 ISBN 13: 9780965435246
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2013
ISBN 10: 0965435245 ISBN 13: 9780965435246
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965435202 ISBN 13: 9780965435208
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965435210 ISBN 13: 9780965435215
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965435210 ISBN 13: 9780965435215
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965435288 ISBN 13: 9780965435284
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2013
ISBN 10: 0965435245 ISBN 13: 9780965435246
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965435288 ISBN 13: 9780965435284
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965435210 ISBN 13: 9780965435215
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435261 ISBN 13: 9780965435260
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435261 ISBN 13: 9780965435260
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435229 ISBN 13: 9780965435222
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435261 ISBN 13: 9780965435260
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435261 ISBN 13: 9780965435260
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965435288 ISBN 13: 9780965435284
Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. 3rd Edition. Cover has corner creasing and light wear. Spine uncreased. Text unmarked. Good solid copy. Ships Next Business Day.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435229 ISBN 13: 9780965435222
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965435210 ISBN 13: 9780965435215
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book shows average wear.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435229 ISBN 13: 9780965435222
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Very nice book.
Language: English
Published by A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 2012
ISBN 10: 0965435229 ISBN 13: 9780965435222
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.