Language: English
Published by RPM Auto Books (edition 8th), 2006
ISBN 10: 0963172662 ISBN 13: 9780963172662
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Fountainhead Antique Auto Museum
ISBN 10: 0615481450 ISBN 13: 9780615481456
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fountainhead Antique Auto Museum
ISBN 10: 0615481450 ISBN 13: 9780615481456
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Center for Auto Safety (edition 39), 2019
ISBN 10: 0578414929 ISBN 13: 9780578414928
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 39. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by What Women Auto Know, 2015
ISBN 10: 0988563029 ISBN 13: 9780988563025
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Center for Auto Safety, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578414929 ISBN 13: 9780578414928
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by South Florida Electric Auto Asso, 2005
ISBN 10: 1879857944 ISBN 13: 9781879857940
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by South Florida Electric Auto Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 1879857944 ISBN 13: 9781879857940
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by South Florida Electric Auto Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 1879857944 ISBN 13: 9781879857940
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by South Florida Electric Auto Association, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879857944 ISBN 13: 9781879857940
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Technik Museum Speyer; Auto & Technik Museum Sinsheim, Sinsheim, 2012
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Trade paperback covers have minimal edge wear and curve, tiny nick in spine, else fine. The official guide through the Auto & Technik Museum Sinsheim with survey plan and more than 180 color pictures from one cover, starting from other cover the official guide through the Technik Museum Speyer with survey plan and more than 190 color pictures. Text in German.
Language: English
Published by Center for Auto Safety, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578414929 ISBN 13: 9780578414928
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fountainhead Antique Auto Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615481450 ISBN 13: 9780615481456
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fountainhead Antique Auto Museum
ISBN 10: 0615481450 ISBN 13: 9780615481456
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by South Florida Electric Auto Asso, 1993
ISBN 10: 1879857944 ISBN 13: 9781879857940
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fountainhead Antique Auto Museum
ISBN 10: 0615481450 ISBN 13: 9780615481456
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Larz Anderson Auto Museum, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983957339 ISBN 13: 9780983957331
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Center for Auto Safety, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578627558 ISBN 13: 9780578627557
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Center for Auto Safety, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578627558 ISBN 13: 9780578627557
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: French
Published by Auto édition (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 9657269008 ISBN 13: 9789657269008
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Center for Auto Safety, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578627558 ISBN 13: 9780578627557
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.