Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Babbage Pr July 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930235038 ISBN 13: 9781930235038
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good Plus. Discarded library book. Minor shelf wear.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Acceptable. This book is acceptable. It is a useful copy but not pretty. There may be writing, loose pages, or a damaged cover. paperbackUsed - Acceptable.
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine in Softcover. 1st Printing thus. 215pp 8vo. Black spine with white titles.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in great condition. Text clean & unmarked, solid binding. in the mail within 24 hours. Minor shelf/edge wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Softcover first edition has light wear. Inscribed by Schow to half title page. Creasing to back cover and some associated pages. ; 6 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 344 pages; Signed by Author.
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Arkham House, 1976. 1st ed. 4,000 copies. Fine copy in fine dj.; 9.0 X 6.0 X 0.5 inches; 236 pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Cover is coloured illustration with yellow lettering on front and spine - no wear and book sealed in plastic wrapper. Prompt shipping includes tracking.
Language: English
Published by Babbage Pr April 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930235267 ISBN 13: 9781930235267
Seller: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Minor edgewear to covers, minor yellowing to book block, minor wear overall.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!