paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. A few pages have staining. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Collier-Mac. May 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0024036404 ISBN 13: 9780024036407
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (english language, textbooks for foreign speakers, english as a second language ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Collier Mac. January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0020299206 ISBN 13: 9780020299202
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1978 paperback. BOOK ONE. Shelf wear and staining. Pages are tanned, but unmarked. Name written inside.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Collier Books Edition. Secure binding with clean pages and surface creases to cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable condition due to wear and spot staining on text block. Pages are clean. Slight cover lifting. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Collier Mac. (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0027698904 ISBN 13: 9780027698909
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Steven Kellogg (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Steven Kellogg (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Steven Kellogg (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Aceptable. : A Science Fiction Reader es una antología de ciencia ficción editada por Roy Kingsbury y publicada por Collier-Macmillan en 1970. Este libro de bolsillo de 72 páginas está escrito en inglés y presenta una colección de relatos del género. Es una excelente opción para aquellos interesados en explorar la ciencia ficción clásica y descubrir nuevos autores y perspectivas. EAN: 9780029742709 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: A Science Fiction Reader Autor: Roy Kingsbury Editorial: Collier Macmillan Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 72 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. stated 1st printing, 1963, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and tanning, shelf and edge wear, dust jacket edge chipping and tanning, corners bumped, previous owners address sticker on inside front cover, from private collection, NOT ex-library copy, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Condition: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years.
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es un material básico y complementario diseñado para estudiantes de inglés como segunda lengua. Ofrece una amplia gama de recursos para satisfacer las diversas necesidades de los estudiantes en su proceso de aprendizaje del idioma inglés. EAN: 9780029782903 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: A Day in the Life Of. Autor: Alan Townend Editorial: Collier Macmillan Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro, 'English for Your Business Career: Bk. 1', es un curso moderno de inglés hablado y escrito diseñado para estudiantes que necesitan un conocimiento práctico y actualizado del idioma. Se centra en el vocabulario del trabajo de oficina y la comunicación empresarial general, pero su enfoque integral lo hace útil como libro de texto básico en cualquier curso general de inglés como segunda lengua. El curso comienza en el nivel principiante y es adecuado para cursos de comercio en escuelas secundarias, escuelas comerciales, capacitación industrial y cursos de educación para adultos. EAN: 9780029725306 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: English for Your Business Career: Bk. 1 Autor: Alan R. Beesley Editorial: Collier Macmillan Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.