Language: English
Published by MacMillan Computer Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0789705540 ISBN 13: 9780789705549
Seller: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Gently used, in nice shape.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Computer Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789725223 ISBN 13: 9780789725226
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Computer Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789725223 ISBN 13: 9780789725226
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Computer Publishing (a, 2003
ISBN 10: 0672318423 ISBN 13: 9780672318429
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Envision Business & Computer School Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0972878912 ISBN 13: 9780972878913
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by QUE (A DIVISION OF MACMILLAN COMPUTER PUBLISHING), 1995
ISBN 10: 1567615848 ISBN 13: 9781567615845
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Complete Idiot's Guide to PCs, Third Edition: 3 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Computer Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789725223 ISBN 13: 9780789725226
Seller: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. First Edition/First Printing. Softcover book. Book has no internal or external markings, no highlighting, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. Covers have no tears, chips or folds, and are bright and clean. 382 pgs. w/index and B&W illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Computer Publishing Enterprises, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945776152 ISBN 13: 9780945776154
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAMS/ Macmillan Computer Publishing, Carmel IN, 1991
ISBN 10: 067230001X ISBN 13: 9780672300011
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Slightly lifted tips; includes two 5 3/4 disks, unknown condition; foxing on pate edges.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Computer Publishing (a Pearson Education company), 2003
ISBN 10: 0672318423 ISBN 13: 9780672318429
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Computer News Electronic Audio and Video Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7894762830 ISBN 13: 9787894762832
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. No CD/DVD(s) Included. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Computer Publishing Enterprises, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945776152 ISBN 13: 9780945776154
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Computer Publishing (a Pearson Education company), United States, Indianapolis, IN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789716453 ISBN 13: 9780789716453
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by QUE (A DIVISION OF MACMILLAN COMPUTER PUBLISHING) 20/04/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1567615848 ISBN 13: 9781567615845
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Computer Publishing (a Pearson Education company), United States, Indianapolis, IN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789716917 ISBN 13: 9780789716910
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by ENVISION Business & Computer School Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989561542 ISBN 13: 9780989561549
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by ENVISION Business & Computer School Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 097287898X ISBN 13: 9780972878982
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by SAMS/ Macmillan Computer Publishing, Indianapolis IN, 1999
ISBN 10: 0672313316 ISBN 13: 9780672313318
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine.
Language: English
Published by Alpha Books/ Prentice Hall Computer Publishing, Carmel IN, 1992
ISBN 10: 0672302276 ISBN 13: 9780672302275
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. bumped wrapper edges.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Computer Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789725223 ISBN 13: 9780789725226
Seller: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. PAP.
Language: Spanish
Published by ENVISION Business & Computer School Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0972878947 ISBN 13: 9780972878944
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Concepcion, Evell (illustrator). Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by QUE (A DIVISION OF MACMILLAN COMPUTER PUBLISHING), 1995
ISBN 10: 1567615848 ISBN 13: 9781567615845
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wiley Computer Publishing, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 047117937X ISBN 13: 9780471179375
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Nearly New. Self Help. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-471-17937-X. This large paperback book on the millennium date change problem in computers is new! The book looks great and is tight and clear of any marks. Shelfwear only! 226 pages.
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wiley Computer Publishing, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 047117937X ISBN 13: 9780471179375
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Nearly New. How to. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-471-17937-X. This large paperback devoted to the millennium date change problem is new, shelfwear only! The book looks great and the pages are tight and clear of marks. 226 pages. We have multiple copies.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Computer Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789725223 ISBN 13: 9780789725226
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Complete Idiot's Guide to Digital Photography This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Computer Publishing Unit, University of Glasgow on behalf of The Society of Friends of Glasgow Cathedral, 1995
ISBN 10: 1899333037 ISBN 13: 9781899333035
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1995. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. Staplebound. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by SAMS PUBLISHING/Prentice Hall Computer Publishing, Carmel, IN, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0672301199 ISBN 13: 9780672301193
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Normal Wear, Soil. Some highlighting/underlining in first half of book. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Computer Publishing Unit, University of Glasgow on behalf of The Society of Friends of Glasgow Cathedral, 1995
ISBN 10: 1899333037 ISBN 13: 9781899333035
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1995. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. Staplebound. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Computer Publishing Enterprises, 1993
ISBN 10: 0945776330 ISBN 13: 9780945776338
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Adobe Press/ Published By MacMillan Computer Publishing, San Jose, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568303009 ISBN 13: 9781568303000
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. Graham Metcalfe and Paula Shuhert (Cover Design and Artwork by) (illustrator). 378 pp. Flawless copy. Publisher's remainder mark on top edge.