Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Son/Doubleday, 2004
ISBN 10: 073944428X ISBN 13: 9780739444283
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday L.P./G. P. Putnam, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739446894 ISBN 13: 9780739446898
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday L.P./G. P. Putnam, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739446894 ISBN 13: 9780739446898
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Putnam - Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616646896 ISBN 13: 9781616646899
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Putnam - Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616646896 ISBN 13: 9781616646899
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday L.P./G. P. Putnam, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739446894 ISBN 13: 9780739446898
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Doubleday Large Print Home Library, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739444956 ISBN 13: 9780739444955
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Doubleday Large Print Home Library, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739444956 ISBN 13: 9780739444955
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Putnam - Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616646896 ISBN 13: 9781616646899
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Putnam - Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616646896 ISBN 13: 9781616646899
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Putnam - Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616646896 ISBN 13: 9781616646899
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Putnam - Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616646896 ISBN 13: 9781616646899
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Putnam Doubleday Large Print Home Library, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739444956 ISBN 13: 9780739444955
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam/Doubleday L.P., 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470523 ISBN 13: 9780739470527
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Putnam - Doubleday Bookclub, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616644559 ISBN 13: 9781616644550
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Putnam - Doubleday Bookclub, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616644559 ISBN 13: 9781616644550
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday L.P./G. P. Putnam, 2004
ISBN 10: 0739446894 ISBN 13: 9780739446898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.