First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Italian Edition. 154pp. Numerous color and b&w drawings. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Mondadori Pub Date: 3/14/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 71 First edition.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Electa for the Soprintendenza Archeologica di Roma, Milano, Lombardia, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563211 ISBN 13: 9788843563210
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. Softcover.
paperback. Condition: Fine. -------------Paperback book, 11" x 8 1/2". 173 pages, profusely illustrated, mostly color photos. Italian text, Introduction by Francesco Gurrieri. A Cura di Patrizia Virginia Belli. . . . .FINE CONDITION.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 262 pages with many coloured illustrations.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. Owner's location with date inside front cover. 64 pages.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1764084313. 11/25/2025 3:25:13 PM.
Language: French
Published by Electa Editrice, Milano, 1955
Seller: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pictorial Dust Jacket. Ivory boards with front and spine titling. Unmarked. Lavishly illustrated in color and b*w. Most plates full page. Small closed tear at top of DJ spine. Gutters starting. Bright, square and tight thick copy.
Published by Electa, Milano, 1989
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
French Wraps. Condition: Very Good-. A couple of instances of underlining. Slight edgewear to covers. TEXT IN ITALIAN AND ENGLISH. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Published by Electa, Milano, 1983
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dj and boards moderately edgeworn. Mild bump at edge of top of front board. Bookstore stamp at front flyleaf. A clean and bright copy with the dj preserved by seller in a protective Brodart. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. A clean and bright copy with the dj preserved by seller in a protective Brodart. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. TEXT IN ITALIAN. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping.
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. 131pp, colour & b/w illustrations throughout, a fine copy. A study of the life & work of Piero Della Francesca [ 1415 - 1492 ] the Italian painter of the Early Renaissance who remained in his home town & who's most imporatnt works can be found in a relatively small geographic area. 500 grams.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, Italy, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. The Roman Forum.
Language: English
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano, 2019
ISBN 10: 8891824674 ISBN 13: 9788891824677
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Ceriani, Alessandra (illustrator). Hardcover. The Parisian woman is considered a female role model by definition: classical in taste, but independent and dynamic; elegant and sophisticated at times, feminine and seductive, but not vulgar; attentive to what she wears and taking care of her body, but without excessive vanity; and who has sophisticated and original but simple taste. Food lover and partygoer, she focuses on the quality of food rather than on her shape. Fond of natural beauty, and without plastic surgery, she doesn t try to hide the signs of aging, which she wears with pride. Sophie the Parisian doesn t take herself too seriously and uses a well-balanced mix of charm, great taste, and irony three typical traits of the modern Frenchwoman to cover topics ranging from fashion to the well-being of the body, from looks to health, from cooking to decoration: everything that makes the French joie de vivre a role-model lifestyle worldwide. Seven years after the success of the style guide Parisian Chic by Ines de la Fressange, Sophie the Parisian offers a fresher, wider, and more varied guide to French style Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori Electa, Milano 01/01/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 8843563351 ISBN 13: 9788843563357
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Electa for the Soprintendenza Archeologica di Roma, Milano, Lombardia, 1999
ISBN 10: 8843571648 ISBN 13: 9788843571642
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. Softcover.
Published by Electa, Milano, 1981
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Italian Editionn. 349pp. Numerous b&w illustrations and several color illustrations. Photos on request (From Titian to El Greco. the History of Mannerism in Venice) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: EXCELLENT. First Edition. Light tanning to spine, otherwise excellent, as new condition. Book.
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Milano, Electa cm.24x27, pp.46, numerose figure a colori nel testo, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. La Demoiselle d'Avignon di Milano. La Femme Nue di Picasso è, dipinto realizzato nel 1907, una versione di una delle figure che compongono Les Demoiselles d'Avignon, il capolavoro del grande artista spagnolo che ha segnato una svolta nella storia dell'arte del XX secolo e di cui quest'anno ricorre il centenario. La mostra presenta l'opera in una cornice in grado di offrire una lettura dello stretto legame tra la Femme nue delle Civiche Raccolte e la grande tela di Picasso. Attraverso un racconto fluido che a partire dal ritratto di Picasso e dal contesto storico artistico, mette in luce l'importanza e le complessità della genesi dell'opera in mostra. Malpensa, 27 giugno-5 agosto 2007.
Published by Milano, Electa, [, 2000
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Very good condition. ]. 178p. Illus. Quarto. Text in Italian. Photograph captions in Italian and English.