Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0704349450 ISBN 13: 9780704349452
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0704349051 ISBN 13: 9780704349056
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0704349396 ISBN 13: 9780704349391
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Livewire Guide to Going, Being and Staying Veggie! This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0704349469 ISBN 13: 9780704349469
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0704349175 ISBN 13: 9780704349179
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0704349310 ISBN 13: 9780704349315
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trust Me (Livewire Books for Teenagers) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1996
ISBN 10: 070434937X ISBN 13: 9780704349377
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Diving In (Part of the Coll and Art Trilogy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1998
ISBN 10: 070434954X ISBN 13: 9780704349544
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0704349833 ISBN 13: 9780704349834
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Perfect: Young Women Talk About Body Image This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers 31/12/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0704349469 ISBN 13: 9780704349469
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers 31/12/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0704349469 ISBN 13: 9780704349469
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers 13/09/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0704349175 ISBN 13: 9780704349179
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers 01/03/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0704349833 ISBN 13: 9780704349834
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Livewire (Women's Press), London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0704349108 ISBN 13: 9780704349100
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Jane Allison (illustrator). London: Livewire (Women's Press):, 1988. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine, 151 pp. Cover artwork by: Jane Allison First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine,
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0704349264 ISBN 13: 9780704349261
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Young Widow This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0704349051 ISBN 13: 9780704349056
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Over the Water This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0704349485 ISBN 13: 9780704349483
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In the Deep End (Part of the Coll and Art Trilogy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0704349000 ISBN 13: 9780704349001
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0704349469 ISBN 13: 9780704349469
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0704349000 ISBN 13: 9780704349001
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Fourteen-year-old Louretta Hawkins (that's Sister Lou to you) finds a space for her mates to practise music, print their own newspaper and keep out of trouble. But when the police raid the club and a cop kills Jethro, Lou decides there really is no hope for any of them. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: 5AG; YFB. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 190 x 130 x 17. Weight in Grams: 186. Fine copy. 1987. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0704349000 ISBN 13: 9780704349001
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Fourteen-year-old Louretta Hawkins (that's Sister Lou to you) finds a space for her mates to practise music, print their own newspaper and keep out of trouble. But when the police raid the club and a cop kills Jethro, Lou decides there really is no hope for any of them. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: 5AG; YFB. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 190 x 130 x 17. Weight in Grams: 186. Clean copy with some shelf wear. 1987. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0704349612 ISBN 13: 9780704349612
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0704349582 ISBN 13: 9780704349582
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Lisa Brunt lives with her Gran, her Mum has left to live with her latest boyfriend. Desperate to escape her life, Lisa makes the same mistake her mother made - she becomes pregnant. But Lisa is determined that no matter what, she will survive. Num Pages: 124 pages. BIC Classification: 5AN; YF; YX. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 197 x 127 x 10. Weight in Grams: 98. Lisa Brunt lives with her Gran, her Mum has left to live with her latest boyfriend. Desperate to escape her life, Lisa makes the same mistake her mother made - she becomes pregnant. But Lisa is determined that no matter what, she will survive. Num Pages: 124 pages. BIC Classification: 5AN; YF; YX. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 197 x 127 x 10. Weight in Grams: 98. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 2000. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0704349035 ISBN 13: 9780704349032
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1999
ISBN 10: 070434968X ISBN 13: 9780704349681
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A collection of writing by young homeless women, edited by the News Editor of the Big Issue. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: JFSC; YNNR. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 209 x 131. Weight in Grams: 95. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 1999. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0704349124 ISBN 13: 9780704349124
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0704349566 ISBN 13: 9780704349568
Seller: Shalimar Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers
ISBN 10: 0704349507 ISBN 13: 9780704349506
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A collection of testimonies in which young women describe the impact that the media, such as television, magazines and advertising, has had on their lives. They also explains the changes in the media they would like to see. Editor(s): Waghorn, Jane. Num Pages: 144 pages. BIC Classification: JFD; YNK; YNM. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 198 x 126. Weight in Grams: 90. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. 1999. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Livewire Books for Teenagers
ISBN 10: 0704349450 ISBN 13: 9780704349452
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Louise's father died and her mum and stepfather take her to live in Wales with them. The loneliness and lack of understanding she experiences drive her away. She flees to London where she discovers herself and the career she wants to pursue. Series: Livewire S. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: 5AL; YFB; YXN. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 199 x 128 x 10. Weight in Grams: 108. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. 1998. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.