Mount Vision (15 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cooperstown, NY is the Home of Baseball. But, those who visit return home with appreciation for all this unique village has to offer. And, much of that is good, hearty food, grown locally and cooked to perfection in recipes created by those who contributed to this book. Book is in ver…y good condition with light wear. 1st edition. 327 pages, 10 x 8. Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Cornell Cooperative Extension/Walking Example Group, Mount Vision, NY 2006
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. No Jacket. This book has a white soft cover with red and black lettering and a color cover illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. Autographed by the author on the title page. Illustrated with photos and drawings, this is a cookbook, chef's reference, travel guide and… celebrity Q&A all rolled into one. Recipes from local businesses, from restaurants and B&Bs to supermarkets and museums, are combined with recipes from some of the most legendary living players to be inducted into the National Baseball Hall of Fame in Cooperstown, N.Y. As its author says, "Home Plate is more than a cookbook; it is a cultural roadmap of Otsego County." 328 pages; approx. 8"x10". Illustrated (illustrator). Author.
First Baptist Church, Main Street, Mount Vision, New York, A History Celebrating The One Hundred Fortieth Anniversary March 16, 1844 - June 10, 1984
Harrison, Rodger; Lord, Philip L. , Sr. ; compilers & editors
Published by The Church, Mount Vision, NY 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Covers have a few spots of light soil. Staples have very slight rust. ; Approx. 5 3/8" wide by 8 3/8". ; 28 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Friends of SMPL Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Slight rubbing on front cover, slight fading on bottom book covers, inscribed to book owners. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 127pp, square quarto, hc w/jacket, tight binding, clan throughout, clean boards with sharp corners, personal library label to bottom corner of ffep, edge wear to the clean and tight jacket.

Language: English
Published by Mount Vision Press, Point Reyes Station, Calif. 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. [11], 127, [1] pages : illustrations. Binding fresh, corners sharp; contents fine. Dust jacket shows only light edgewear. 1380 grams.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.21
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.21
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 69.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: BEST BOOK, Richardson, TX, U.S.A.BEST BOOK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 270.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 279.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 500.00
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Published by Mount Vision, Otsego County, New York NY 1876
- Hardcover
Seller: Katz Fine Manuscripts Inc., Cochrane, AB, CanadaKatz Fine Manuscripts Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 585.99
US$ 18.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leather. Condition: Good. On offer is an intriguing handwritten journal of interest to central New York state historians and collectors. Julia M. Fitch of Mt. Vision, Otswego County in New York state authors a diary that is one large part weather diary, a small part history and genealogy and in the memorandum notes a series of r…ecipes and cures; Feather Cake, Sponge Cake, Cream pie, Josephine Cake, Sugar cookies, Fried Cakes, Cold Water Cake, Gingerbread treats and cookies; there are also a few sauces and remedies. Though research failed to identify her age we are certain she is of a mature age, perhaps in her 40s or early 50s, which maybe confirmed to some degree by one surprising notation as an historical marker: "Great Grandfather Captain in the Revolutionary War. Grandfather Captain in War of 1812. Named Benjamin Fitch." A simple online search finds many, many sites for the Fitch family via the war records of Julia's ancestors. Super Americana collectible. G.