Language: English
Published by K. Rustem and Brother, 1986
ISBN 10: 9963565085 ISBN 13: 9789963565085
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Rustem Publishing, c.2001,, 2001
ISBN 10: 975970305X ISBN 13: 9789759703059
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: Very Good, Rustem Publishing, c.2001, trade paperbk.prtg., 228pp., VG $.
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem, Nicosia, 1988
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG/VG, 1st edn, documents and photographs--some quite graphic--covers 1912-13, 1968-72 and 1975-85, 4to, sl. cocked, ex library bp and stamps on edges only.
Published by Rustem, 1983
Seller: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2001 English Edition. The author, who had a career in the Turkish Ministry of Foreign Affairs, argues that no Armenian massacre occurred & that Armenians are terrorists, 328 pages. Front cover has a crease. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library with usual stamps and marking. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem & Brother, Nicosia, Northern Cyprus, 1988
ISBN 10: 9963565166 ISBN 13: 9789963565160
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 295 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2" Clear tape pieces on pastedowns; pocket glued to last page; library stamping on title page and top page edge; partially inked out call number/sticker on jacket spine; light fading to jacket spine and front panel edges; jacket in mylar sleeve.
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem and Brother, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 9963565107 ISBN 13: 9789963565108
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. 329 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Softcover. Condition: VG. Eylem Deliceirmak (illustrator). Clean, maroon colored outer wraps. Very good binding. 328 pages. Includes: Armenia and the Armenians, Armenians in the Ottoman Empire, The First World War, The War of Independence, etc ;
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem & Brother, Nicosia, Northern Cyprus, 1988
ISBN 10: 9963565166 ISBN 13: 9789963565160
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1st edition. VII, 293 S. Inside with a small water stain at the inner front cover coming from a stain of the page edge on top. Otherwise in mint condition. 'This study is devoted to the investigation of the nature of the "Armenian Question" which erupted in the Ottoman Empire during the 19th century. It was possible to approach this subject from a number of viewpoints. However, I decided that the evaluation of this phenomenon from the viewpoint of international relations would afford a better framework for analyzing the complex set of events which seemed to be interrelated and which were known as the "Armenian Question". Consequently, in the introduction I made a theoretical presentation of the approach to be used. Then in the first chapter, I made a general analysis of the context.' (.; flap) Englisch 1. Stock 17|3804DB Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 24x16,5 cm. Dark hardcover with gilt back title. Corners slightly bumped, good. Jacket rubbed at the edges, no tears.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. larger-format with photographs.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. (cyprus, description and travel ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem and Brother, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 9963565107 ISBN 13: 9789963565108
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. 329 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem and Brother, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 9963565085 ISBN 13: 9789963565085
Seller: Belle Grove Books, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Softcover, but with a DJ for the paper cover pages. Some tanning along the edge of pages but pages are otherwise clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. TJ/Library.
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem & Brother, 1984
Seller: Belle Grove Books, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Some creasing along the edges of the DJ. Highlighted section to page 142, underlining on page 109 and PO name to front endpapers. Otherwise all other pages are clean and free from markings. Binding is tight. TJ/Library.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 426 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 645.
Language: English
Published by K Rustem & Bro. and Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London,Nicosia, Istanbul, 1985
ISBN 10: 0297787055 ISBN 13: 9780297787051
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. xvii, 323pp., index, biblio., notes. Vg, light wear, three pages near the middle have been accidentally dog-eared on top corner. "The myth that the Ottoman Empire's Armenian subjects were the innocent victims of wanton massacre has had a powerful hold. It is a myth that has served the interests of those countries who wanted to carve up the 'sick man of Europe', especially after the end of the First World War. Kamuran Gürün presents the first objective account of this subject available in English. He provides the evidence which provides the English-speaking world its first opportunity to see Armenian terrorism in perspective, from the tiem ofr the First World War up to the present day." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by rustem, and weidenfeld & nicolson, 1985
ISBN 10: 0297788930 ISBN 13: 9780297788935
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. soft cover book and dust jacket in fine condition.
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
First Edition
US$ 9.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Bargain book!
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem & Brother, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 9963565107 ISBN 13: 9789963565108
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First edition. 329pp + b/w illustrations octavo cloth. owners name, embossed stamp, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. This paperback version comes with a dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (castles, cyprus, history, guide).
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem & Brother, 1985
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Jacket. Pen marks on the fore-edge. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by K. Rustem & Brother, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 9963565069 ISBN 13: 9789963565061
Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good in very good jacket with light wear at edge. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Softcover, but with a DJ for the paper cover pages. Some small creases to the DJ. Tanning along the edges, very minor. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. TJ/Library.
Language: English
Published by Nicosia: K. Rustem, 1989
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Published by K. Rustem & Brothers, Nikosia, Cyprus, 1982
Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Cocked, brief bumps, toning, gift inscription in ink to Sen. Paul Sarbanes on front endpaper, jacket with brief bumps, rubbing, tiny closed tear at crown, bruise to rear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Rustem, Turkey, 2001
rústica. Expanded 2nd. Edition. 228 pp 15x23.