1905 by Trotsky (61 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2016

    160846735X / 9781608467358

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage Books/Random House, U.S.A. 1972

    0394715152 / 9780394715155

    • Softcover

    Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.NightsendBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: ACCEPTABLE. This copy is Acceptable; the text is clear, bright, but with marks and bits of marginalia; also previous owner's name top fep; binding is tight, but pages show age and edges have foxing. The front and back covers are Good; intact, including very good color and design, but writing on rear, creasi

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2016

    160846735X / 9781608467358

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by A Lanka Samasamaja Publication, Star Press 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.85

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Very good. light shelfwear, staple bound.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage Books 1972

    0394715152 / 9780394715155

    • Softcover

    Seller: Picky Books, Akron, OH, U.S.A.Picky Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Cover has wear, stamp to top edge, name on first white page. Sturdy binding, nice and square.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1972

    0394715152 / 9780394715155

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by A Lanka Samasamaja Publication 1954

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.15

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. First edition. 47 p. Very good. light shelfwear, staple bound, general toning.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage Books - Random House, NY 1972

    0394715152 / 9780394715155

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VG/NF. First Thus. Book appears near sharp and virtually unread but does exhibit some toning to the pages due to age and cheap paper stock. 512 pages, includes index.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2016

    160846735X / 9781608467358

    • Softcover

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minor wear along the edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2016

    160846735X / 9781608467358

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.56

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Les Editions Rieder 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.Early Republic Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.19

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: FAIR+. FAIR+ TRADE-PAPERBACK. OUTER WRAPS FALLING APART THO PAGES SOLID & UNMARKED **IN FRENCH** SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE TRANSLATOR, M. PARIJANINE, WITH STAMP ON FRONT SAYING \'RETURN TO SUPREME HEADQUARTERS DOCUMENT CENTER 19 AVE D\'IENA, PARIS\' (IN ENGLISH).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin, London 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 12.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 504pp including Tortsky's prefaces to first, second and German edition.

  • Published by Penguin, England 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: near fine. 4 1/2 x 7 1/4", 1905, which Bernard Wolfe called Trotsky's masterpiece, is a series of essays based on the events of that year, and contains the first formulation of Trotsky's theory of permanent revolution.Text block Near Fine, covers VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin, London 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.19

    US$ 12.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Pb Edition. 504pp A few pages with marginalia. BookMarx sticker on spine. Uncommon.

  • Published by Lanka Samasamaja 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 47 p., unmarked by pen or pencil, paper strong though tan; stapled binding firm. However, the lower corners and lower edges are stained by a spill of some kind. Text is not marred and there is no rippling of paper.

  • Published by Lanka Samasamaja, Colombo, Ceylon 1953

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. 34p., staplebound pamphlet, paper browned, wraps worn and chipped along spine, else good condition, 5.75x8.5 inches.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage Books/Random House 1972

    0394715152 / 9780394715155

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage Books/Random House 1972

    0394715152 / 9780394715155

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage Books/Random House 1972

    0394715152 / 9780394715155

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2018

    2329210566 / 9782329210568

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.45

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Lanka Samasamaja, Colombo, Ceylon 1954

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. 48p., stapled wraps, evenly toned, a good copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Well Red Publications 2005

    1900007223 / 9781900007221

    • Softcover

    Seller: AproposBooks&Comics, London, United KingdomAproposBooks&Comics

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.57

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. BOOK IS FINE BUT HAS SOME LIGHT STAINING TO MOUTH OF BOOK PAGES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, Incorporated 1971

    0394471776 / 9780394471778

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, Incorporated 1971

    0394471776 / 9780394471778

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by A Lanka Samasamaja Publication 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8.25 x 5.5, stapled wraps, 48 pp, covers creased and lightly soiled, book browned due to acidic paper. Printed in Ceylon.

  • Published by Wellred London 2005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United KingdomBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 17.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Translated by Anya Bostock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2016

    160846735X / 9781608467358

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.18

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin, Harmondsworth 1973

    0140217118 / 9780140217117

    • Softcover

    Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 504pp. Pelican. Rather tanned and a little grubby. Good reading copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin / Pelican 1973

    0140217118 / 9780140217117

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.95

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage, New York 1972

    0140217118 / 9780140217117

    • Softcover

    Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.67

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover a little worn.