Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587611945 ISBN 13: 9781587611940
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587611945 ISBN 13: 9781587611940
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed (edition 3rd Revised ed.), 2004
ISBN 10: 1587611945 ISBN 13: 9781587611940
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1982
ISBN 10: 053401027X ISBN 13: 9780534010270
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587611945 ISBN 13: 9781587611940
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587611945 ISBN 13: 9781587611940
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587611945 ISBN 13: 9781587611940
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1982
ISBN 10: 053401027X ISBN 13: 9780534010270
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151238027X ISBN 13: 9781512380279
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Molinelli, Victoria (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151238027X ISBN 13: 9781512380279
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Molinelli, Victoria (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2004
ISBN 10: 1587611945 ISBN 13: 9781587611940
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Trade paperback. Very good. Minor shelf wear to covers/pages. Clean, tight binding. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Language: English
Published by Regency Publishers, Us, 2022
ISBN 10: 195772465X ISBN 13: 9781957724652
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Nilgiri Press August 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0915132966 ISBN 13: 9780915132966
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good. Highlighting throughout.
Language: English
Published by Bantam., 1950
Seller: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd prtg. #797. PB. Complete & unabridged. Movie tie-in. G-VG. Light-mod. spine slant/read. Scanned images of books available on request.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers (edition 3), 2023
ISBN 10: 1523001895 ISBN 13: 9781523001897
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.