Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has a tear. Has some crinkling. Has a minor spine crack. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2003
ISBN 10: 157566710X ISBN 13: 9781575667102
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2003
ISBN 10: 157566710X ISBN 13: 9781575667102
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered.
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York : Kensington, 2003
ISBN 10: 157566710X ISBN 13: 9781575667102
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. In her assured debut, Crawford, a caterer with many travel-related articles to her credit, introduces an appealing family trio: tender-hearted Libby Simmons, owner of a catering business, A Little Taste of Heaven, in Longely, N. Y. ; her wisecracking sister, Bernie, a refugee from L. A. And a disastrous marriage; and Sean, their wheelchair-bound father, a retired police chief. Nasty Laird Wrenn, a best-selling author of vampire fiction, plans to celebrate his success with appropriate menu (Bloody Marys, devil's food cake) and decor to match (black roses, a coffin) at a reunion dinner to be held at the local high school. When Laird drops dead at the dinner after drinking a glass of water, a slew of ill-wishers, including Libby's close friend Tiffany, whom Laird was stringing along, become suspects in his sudden demise. A naturally flowing narrative, lively and likable characters, and plenty of clever word play amid the foul play set this first novel above the common run of cozies; 310 pages; Description: 310 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Women in the food industry --Fiction 3 Kg.
Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Language: English
Published by Kensington, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 157566710X ISBN 13: 9781575667102
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First edition. Fine, fresh, unread as-new copy in equally fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing of the AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK and the first in the series of food and cooking-related mysteries. In this debut, Bernadette Simmons leaves LA to move back in with her family in New York where her sister Libby has a catering business. Libby hires her sister and they plan a high school reunion dinner with a "Dracula" theme with a guest of honor who's a New York Times bestselling author of vampire novels---who of course drops dead right after the meal. The book includes seven delectable recipes for the reader to try at home.
Seller: Brickyard Books, Falmouth, ME, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: As New. Large Print/Large Type. Unmarked, unread, as new with slight blemishes to cover.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1496756525 ISBN 13: 9781496756527
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496715020 ISBN 13: 9781496715029
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by New York : Kensington, 2003
ISBN 10: 157566710X ISBN 13: 9781575667102
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. In her assured debut, Crawford, a caterer with many travel-related articles to her credit, introduces an appealing family trio: tender-hearted Libby Simmons, owner of a catering business, A Little Taste of Heaven, in Longely, N. Y. ; her wisecracking sister, Bernie, a refugee from L. A. And a disastrous marriage; and Sean, their wheelchair-bound father, a retired police chief. Nasty Laird Wrenn, a best-selling author of vampire fiction, plans to celebrate his success with appropriate menu (Bloody Marys, devil's food cake) and decor to match (black roses, a coffin) at a reunion dinner to be held at the local high school. When Laird drops dead at the dinner after drinking a glass of water, a slew of ill-wishers, including Libby's close friend Tiffany, whom Laird was stringing along, become suspects in his sudden demise. A naturally flowing narrative, lively and likable characters, and plenty of clever word play amid the foul play set this first novel above the common run of cozies; 310 pages; Description: 310 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Women in the food industry --Fiction 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Premier Mystery Series, 2023
ISBN 10: 1638087296 ISBN 13: 9781638087298
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.