Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: new. Alchemised Stickers - Sticker Set of 4 Display your love for SenLinYu's dark fantasy novel with this exclusive sticker set. Featuring four Alchemised-inspired designs, these stickers are the perfect companion for any fan on their journey through Paladia. Decorate your e-reader, laptop, notebook, or any other surface with these waterproof, UV-protected stickers. Durable and vibrant, these stickers are a great gift for any romantasy reader, whether you're buying for someone special or treating yourself! The set features the following stickers: Kaine Ferron's ArrayRose in a GraveyardSunstoneHouse FerronProduct Details Set of 4 stickersWaterproofUV-protected vinylSticker artwork features designs by Avendell, Alex Hovey and Francesca Baerald Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Book & Merchandise. Condition: new. Book & Merchandise. Alchemised bookmarkProduct Details-- 50mm x 153mm- Tassel Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: new. Alchemised: Rose in a Graveyard pouch "You're like a rose in a graveyard. I wonder what you could have turned into without the war." -- SenLinYu, Alchemised This iconic quote from dark fantasy Alchemised captures the novel's theme of beauty and resilience in the most unexpected places. Add this zippered pouch to your collection and represent this riveting debut novel destined to become a fantasy classic. Product Details 100% cotton canvasZipper enclosure9" w x 6" hMade in the USA Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: new. Alchemised: If He's a Monster pouch "If he's a monster, then I'm his creator." -- SenLinYu, Alchemised Embrace the dark and compelling narrative of Alchemised with this zippered pouch, adorned with an iconic quote from the novel. Made with fans of SenLinYu's enthralling world in mind, this design highlights the complicated bond between the two main characters, Helena and Kaine. Product Details 100% cotton canvasZipper enclosure9" w x 6" hMade in the USA Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
bookmark. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Book & Merchandise. Condition: new. Book & Merchandise. Alchemised- Kaine Ferron's Array tote bagCarry a piece of the Alchemised world with you with this tote bag featuring Kaine Ferron's array from the novel. Reflect on Kaine's unyielding determination, and immerse yourself in this captivating dark fantasy debut from SenLinYu featuring the soon to be iconic qualities embodied by the main character- Devoted-Unyielding-Ruthless-Unfailing-Calculating-Determined-Cunning-UnhesitatingMake a statement with our 100% cotton canvas tote bag with an inner pocket. Designed for both style and practicality, this tote is your perfect companion for any adventure.Product Details- 100% cotton canvas- Inner pocket- Flat tote- 15" w x 17" h- 11" strap (hanging)- Made in the USA Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Book & Merchandise. Condition: new. Book & Merchandise. Alchemised: If He's a Monster tote bag "If he's a monster, then I'm his creator." -- SenLinYu, Alchemised Embrace the dark and compelling narrative of Alchemised with this tote, adorned with an iconic quote from the novel. Made with fans of SenLinYu's enthralling world in mind, this design highlights the complicated bond between the two main characters, Helena and Kaine. Elevate your daily routine with this 100% cotton canvas tote bag with an inner pocket. Featuring a spacious interior and sturdy design, this tote is perfect for carrying all your essentials. Product Details -100% cotton canvas-Inner pocket-Flat tote-15" w x 17" h-11" strap (hanging)-Made in the USA Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
US$ 9.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Montena, 2025
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial (USA) LLC, 2025
ISBN 13: 9798890984869
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Mejor Libro de los Editores de Amazon 2025En este debut fascinante de dark fantasy, una mujer sin memoria lucha por sobrevivir en un mundo de necromancia y alquimia devastado por la guerra y al hombre encargado de desenterrar los secretos mas oscuros de su pasado.Que crees que esta protegiendo ese cerebro que tienes? La guerra ha acabado. Holdfast esta muerto. La Llama Eterna se ha acabado. No queda nadie a quien salvar.Aunque en el pasado era una alquimista con futuro, Helena Marino es ahora una prisionera, de guerra y de su propia mente. Sus amigos y aliados de la Resistencia han sido brutalmente asesinados, sus habilidades, reprimidas, y el mundo que conocia, destrozado.Tras una larga guerra, la nueva clase dirigente de Paladia, familias corruptas del gremio y nigromantes depravados, cuyos infames no muertos fueron clave para otorgarles la victoria, mantienen cautiva a Helena.Segun los registros de la Resistencia, era una sanadora insignificante de sus filas. Pero Helena sufre de una inexplicable perdida de memoria que le ha hecho olvidar los meses previos a su cautiverio y que hace preguntarse a sus enemigos: de verdad es tan insignificante como parece o su perdida de memoria esconde alguna pieza clave sobre la ultima tactica de la Resistencia?Para descubrir los recuerdos enterrados en el fondo de su mente, envian a Helena al Sumo Inquisidor, uno de los nigromantes mas poderosos y despiadados de este nuevo mundo. Atrapada en su mansion derruida, la lucha de Helena (la de proteger su historia perdida y la de preservar los ultimos jirones de su persona) apenas ha comenzado, pues su carcel y carcelero esconden sus propios secretos Secretos que Helena debe desvelar, cueste lo que cueste.ENGLISH DESCRIPTIONAmazon Editors' Best Book 2025In this riveting dark fantasy debut, a woman with missing memories fights to survive a war-torn world of necromancy and alchemyand the man tasked with unearthing the deepest secrets of her past.Once a promising alchemist, Helena Marino is now a prisonerof war and of her own mind. Her Resistance friends and allies have been brutally murdered, her abilities suppressed, and the world she knew destroyed.In the aftermath of a long war, Paladias new ruling class of corrupt guild families and depraved necromancers whose vile, undead creatures helped bring about their victory, holds Helena captive.According to Resistance records, she was a healer of little importance within their ranks. But Helena has inexplicable memory loss of the months leading up to her capture, making her enemies wonder: Is she truly as insignificant as she appears, or are her lost memories hiding some vital piece of the Resistances final gambit?To uncover the memories buried deep within her mind, Helena is sent to the High Reeve, one of the most powerful and ruthless necromancers in this new world. Trapped on his crumbling estate, Helenas fightto protect her lost history and to preserve the last remaining shreds of her former selfis just beginning. For her prison and captor have secrets of their own . . . secrets Helena must unearth, whatever the cost. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593972708 ISBN 13: 9780593972700
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER OVER ONE MILLION COPIES SOLD In this riveting dark fantasy debut, a woman with missing memories fights to survive a war-torn world of necromancy and alchemyand the man tasked with unearthing the deepest secrets of her past. This stunning hardcover edition features a deluxe jacket with gold foil on the front and a full-color illustration on the reverse, gorgeous designed endpapers, a gold foil case stamp, and, from acclaimed artist Avendell, a black-and-white interior illustration.A SHE READS BEST BOOK OF THE YEARWhat is it you think youre protecting in that brain of yours? The war is over. Holdfast is dead. The Eternal Flame extinguished. Theres no one left for you to save. Once a promising alchemist, Helena Marino is now a prisonerof war and of her own mind. Her Resistance friends and allies have been brutally murdered, her abilities suppressed, and the world she knew destroyed.In the aftermath of a long war, Paladias new ruling class of corrupt guild families and depraved necromancers, whose vile undead creatures helped bring about their victory, holds Helena captive.According to Resistance records, she was a healer of little importance within their ranks. But Helena has inexplicable memory loss of the months leading up to her capture, making her enemies wonder: Is she truly as insignificant as she appears, or are her lost memories hiding some vital piece of the Resistances final gambit?To uncover the memories buried deep within her mind, Helena is sent to the High Reeve, one of the most powerful and ruthless necromancers in this new world. Trapped on his crumbling estate, Helenas fightto protect her lost history and to preserve the last remaining shreds of her former selfis just beginning. For her prison and captor have secrets of their own . . . secrets Helena must unearth, whatever the cost. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.