Alien Minds by Evans Everett: Signed (9 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Published by Fantasy Press 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 62.95

      US$ 5.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st Edition (stated) Signed and inscribed by author on ffep. with bookstore stamp and owners sticker on ffep along with the inscription. 7.5x5.5 223 pages blue cloth covered boards with some fading on edges and a slight lean. Dj is chipped o

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Fantasy Press, Reading, PA 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: SF & F Books, Chester, U.S.A.SF & F Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 7,500.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition - Limited to 2 leather bound publisher's copies of which this is number 1! Inscribed by publisher Ernsbach to the author E. Everett Evans on the limitation page. Unique! Ernsbach retained a complete collection of the #2 copies, while the #1 copie

    • More images

      Published by Fantsay Press, Inc., Reading, Pennsylvania 1955

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Alien Minds by E. Everett Evans SIGNED 1st LTD ED Hannes Bok Cvr Signed A flat clean copy. Some sunning to cloth spine and board edges. Bright dust jacket. Minor chipping to spine ends and rubbing to corners. In clear cover. Not price clipped. Li

    • More images

      Published by Fantasy Press, Reading, PA 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 149.99

      US$ 4.49 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition hardcover inscribed by Evans to the ffep. Slight sun fading to spine/extremities. Tight and square. The DJ in mylar is softened to spine ends. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.

    • Published by Fantasy Press, Reading, Pennsylvania 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 150.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Octavo, cloth. First edition. One of 300 numbered copies signed by Evans. This copy is inscribed by Evans to Sigmund I. Dreilinger. Mind reading futuristic secret agent. Sequel to MAN OF MANY MINDS (1953). Light age-darkening to endpapers and page edges, some ghosting of jacket spine lettering onto book spine, a nearly fine copy

    • More images

      Published by Fantasy Press, Reading PA 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 200.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A fine, clean and tight hardcover copy in a fine jacket/brodart covered. Stated First Edition. SIGNED LIMITED EDITION of 300 copies SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. This is copy no. 138. A very nice copy. No bumped corners to book. Spine tips are smooth and round. Jacket has no tears, no chips

    • More images

      Published by Fantasy Press, Inc., Reading, Pennsylvania 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, U.S.A.Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 225.00

      US$ 10.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Octavo. Original blue cloth stamped in gilt. Dust jacket (unclipped; slight rubbing; a few nicks) designed by Hannes Bok. Very good. 223 pages. Number 184 of 300 numbered copies, signed and inscribed on limitation page by Evans to earl

    • More images

      Published by Fantasy Press 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: The Cary Collection, Bristol, U.S.A.The Cary Collection

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 250.00

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. EVANS, E. Everett Warmly inscribed on FFEP [223] pp. Fantasy Press, Inc. 1955 First Edition 7 5/8" x 5 3/8" Jacket design by Hannes Bok To all the Crossleys, who for some reason or other, seem to like my stories. Much love, E. Everett Evans Armchair

    • Published by Fantasy Press 1955

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 940.15

      US$ 12.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First Edition. *** ASSOCIATION COPY ***ALIEN MINDS, Fantasy Press, 1955, first edition, slight off-setting to front and rear paste-downs and one small tear to center of front gutter/paste-down, else a fine copy in like full color pictorial jacket with one small tear to front dust-wrapper cover at head of spine. This is the speci