Anglo German Problem (53 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (53)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Oxford University Press, 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.49

    US$ 9.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xi, 235 pages, a very good plus hardback. Issued under the auspices of the Royal Institute of International Affairs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313891444 / 9781313891448

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    131412157X / 9781314121575

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Oxford University Press 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.19

    US$ 9.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xi, 235 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket (spine slightly tanned). Issued under the auspices of the Royal Institute of International Affairs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    131412157X / 9781314121575

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.34

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313891444 / 9781313891448

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.34

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight, pages unmarked except for name on flyleaf. Insects got a small start at lower corner and in margin at another place. Covers have corner wear. No dust jacket. 288 pp. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frank Cass & Co Ltd 1971

    0714626449 / 9780714626444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 21.89

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers

  • Published by London, New York : Oxford University Press 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xi, 235 pages; 22 cm. Subjects: Paris Peace Conference (1919-1920); Treaty of Versailles (1919 June 28); 1918-1945; Diplomatic relations

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    026007683X / 9780260076830

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.64

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition; First Edition. 235 pages. With dustjacket in plastic protective cover. Remnants and/or residue of sticky tape on endpapers, covers and dustjacket. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket. ; Ex-Library

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1357506368 / 9781357506360

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 43.79

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by [London] : Oxford University Press 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 235 pages 23 cm. Subject: Paris Peace Conference (1919-1920). Treaty of Versailles (1

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1357506368 / 9781357506360

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.37

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1981

    3820459286 / 9783820459289

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, , GermanyBuchZeichen-Versandhandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. Seiten sind nachgedunkelt - Peter Lang Verlag / 1981.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    026007683X / 9780260076830

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.62

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by London, New York : Oxford University Press 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.83

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xi, 235 pages; 22 cm. Subjects: Paris Peace Conference (1919-1920); Treaty of Versailles (1919 June 28); 1918-1945; Diplomatic relations

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1313891444 / 9781313891448

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.79

    US$ 21.89 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1971

    0714626449 / 9780714626444

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , United KingdomRepton and Clover

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.34

    US$ 37.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1971 first edition, second impression hardback in near fine condition. No marks, clean and bright, tight binding, blue cloth boards with light wear. In its original, unclipped dust wrapper with some rubbing to faces and edges, no major flaw. Items ar

  • Published by [London] : Oxford University Press 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.59

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 235 pages 23 cm. Subject: Paris Peace Conference (1919-1920). Treaty of Versailles (1

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1357506368 / 9781357506360

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.34

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    131412157X / 9781314121575

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.79

    US$ 21.89 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1357506368 / 9781357506360

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons. 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ivan's Book Stall, Reading, , United KingdomIvan's Book Stall

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.34

    US$ 29.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Loose front hinge, text block and rear hinge solid( fine). 384 pages. Shabby cover, Good plus condition internally.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2013

    1313891444 / 9781313891448

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.23

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1330164482 / 9781330164488

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book takes a long, hard look at the increasingly adversarial relationship between England and Germany in the early 20th century. The author, a Belgian writer and academic, attempts to set the record straight on several popular misunderstandings and misrepresentations propagated by

  • Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons, London 1912

    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 40.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fair. First? Edition. First? Printing. 384, footnotes, sources consulted, boards worn, soiled, and small edge tears, somewhat shaken, pencil erasure on front endpaper.

  • Published by Oxford University Press, London 1943

    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good, ex-lib. First? Edition. First? Printing. 22 cm, 235, index, usual library markings, boards somewhat worn and soiled, part of DJ pasted to front endpaper. Foreword by C. K. Webster. Complete subtitle: A study of Anglo-French relations in the making and maintenance of the Versailles settlement. This is an analysis

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1357506368 / 9781357506360

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.21

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mai 2016 2016

    1357506368 / 9781357506360

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.16

    US$ 73.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc