Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195283805 ISBN 13: 9780195283808
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195283805 ISBN 13: 9780195283808
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by American Bible Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 1585161578 ISBN 13: 9781585161577
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by American Bible Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 1585161578 ISBN 13: 9781585161577
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by American Bible Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 1585165328 ISBN 13: 9781585165322
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition ), 1974
ISBN 10: 0521097568 ISBN 13: 9780521097567
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Night Shade (edition 0), 2011
ISBN 10: 1597802247 ISBN 13: 9781597802246
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by American Bible Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 1585165328 ISBN 13: 9781585165322
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Night Shade (edition First Edition), 2011
ISBN 10: 159780214X ISBN 13: 9781597802147
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802846335 ISBN 13: 9780802846334
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802846335 ISBN 13: 9780802846334
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802846335 ISBN 13: 9780802846334
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by American Bible Society (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 1585165328 ISBN 13: 9781585165322
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195283805 ISBN 13: 9780195283808
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Press Syndicate of the University of Cambridge, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521506743 ISBN 13: 9780521506748
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195288009 ISBN 13: 9780195288001
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Press Syndicate of the University of Cambridge, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521506743 ISBN 13: 9780521506748
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Press Syndicate of the University of Cambridge, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521506743 ISBN 13: 9780521506748
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802871313 ISBN 13: 9780802871312
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.