Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 029595695X ISBN 13: 9780295956954
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page. Highlighting inside. Writing inside.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0027330907 ISBN 13: 9780027330908
Signed
Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose (illustrator). Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by illustrator Jose Aruego on front endpage. Slightly foxed.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416907351 ISBN 13: 9781416907350
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Author of the NATIONAL BOOK AWARD WINNING "THE HOUSE OF THE SCORPION". She has written three Newbery Honor Books. Advance Readers Copy. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Rare signed book by the late R W Apple food writer and NYT columnist.unmarked / VG +. Great book about his favorite restaurants and sights in US cities. VG taste. Signed by Author(s). Softcover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author.
Language: English
Published by Forge Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0765307103 ISBN 13: 9780765307101
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. unused fine book . 1st Edition. ist printing. Gilt lettering on maroon boards in a grey pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 384pp. Author signed on the half-title page. . inscribed and dated bu author. see picture. Signed and Dated By Author.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Signed
Condition: As New. Zahares, Wade (illustrator). Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st American Edition/3rd Printing. SIGNED by author on half-title page (signature only). previous owners name on ffep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Dampstained. Writing inside. (travel, food).
Language: English
Published by Goose Lane Editions, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 0864922108 ISBN 13: 9780864922106
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Second Printing. Autographed copy sticker on front cover. Signed by Author(s).
Softcover. Condition: VG-. Signed by the author. some rubbing & edgewear; duststaining & foxing; few smudges/scuffs; creases; erasure mark in corner of 1st page; otherwise overall clean & tight. 483 pages. Signed by the author.
Language: English
Published by Forge - Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765307103 ISBN 13: 9780765307101
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
Signed
Third printing signed by the author on half-title page 'Bill Cullen" with black pen. Dust jacket. Like new/ Like new.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed by author. Cover is in great shape. Jacket has very minor wear. See photos. The binding is in good shape. The boards are in good, sturdy condition. The color printing is still bright and vibrant. Contains a few black and white photos. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! Signed by Author.
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Maroon-boards hardback with an unclipped green dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Signed on the false title page with absolutely no further inscription, by the Irish author. This copy has a "read-only-once" look & feel. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Harold Shaw Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0877880166 ISBN 13: 9780877880165
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.
Signed
US$ 8.67
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Harrison, Marc (illustrator). 4th Edition. nf/nf 4th printing hardcover in mylar protected dustjacket. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR (to someone) on front end page. Book appears unused, very nice & includes an unused cd of selected readings from book. fiction. Language: eng. Inscribed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Pivot Press January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972658211 ISBN 13: 9780972658218
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition. Signed and inscribed by the poet, Corner crease on the front cover. Signed By Author.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good. Binding in good condition showing minor shelf wear. Signed by author. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., Inc., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 2002
ISBN 10: 0805959599 ISBN 13: 9780805959598
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Some wear to corners. Light edge wear and rubbing. Signed by author on title page. Used Book.
First Edition Signed
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Shanower. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by News & Observer, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0935400168 ISBN 13: 9780935400168
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by Sterlinghouse Publisher, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563152363 ISBN 13: 9781563152368
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Softcover. Condition: VG. Never read - light stain on inside of the cover, cover scratches. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. A thriller involving a high school English teacher and a conspiracy involving a drug dealer and other teachers at the school ; Author Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0374173524 ISBN 13: 9780374173524
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). SIGNED (inscribed) by author on title page. $24.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0812981626 ISBN 13: 9780812981629
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0374173524 ISBN 13: 9780374173524
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. E2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Brothers and sisters, Apples and Oranges. Marie Brenner has written an extraordinary memoir - one that is heartbreakingly honest, funny, and true. It's a book that even her brother could love. 8.5"x5.75", 268 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON HALF TITLE.Minimal wear to large hard back book/dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Name on f.e.p. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Exclusive signed ed, Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.