Seller: Bookstore Brengelman, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: MARCEL DEKKER, Date of Publication: 1985, Binding: soft cover, Condition: like new, volume 94.
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in VG- condition (minor edge ding, light surface wear). 163 unmarked pages. [10oz]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1522081585 ISBN 13: 9781522081586
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0673153592 ISBN 13: 9780673153593
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; shelf wear to exterior; bumps to lower corners, lower front edge and spine ends; fading to spine; slight waviness to top edge of pages, probably from moisture exposure; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, 177 pages, VERY GOOD.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by College Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1848903774 ISBN 13: 9781848903777
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Augustus M. Kelley, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0678005583 ISBN 13: 9780678005583
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text; a very clean, gently used copy. Book.
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. 350pp. Some neat highlighting on 3 pages, otherwise VG+ condition.
Published by Prentiss-Hall, Englewood, NJ, 1973
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dj worn. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. With a name clipped from the front flyleaf, otherwise a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy, no DJ, black spine.
Language: English
Published by College Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 1848904495 ISBN 13: 9781848904491
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by College Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 1848904576 ISBN 13: 9781848904576
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by College Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 184890469X ISBN 13: 9781848904699
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898715253 ISBN 13: 9780898715255
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Published by Springer
ISBN 10: 1850707804 ISBN 13: 9781850707806
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by College Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1848903669 ISBN 13: 9781848903661
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hayden Book Co, Rochelle Park, NJ, 1980
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. 163 pages. Contains three interwoven conceptual threads: general problem solving, program problem solving, and the influences of psychology on the overall probem-solving process. Underlining and margin notes noted, including on the back endpapers. 163 pages.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1953
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition with marking.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 12.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781843841227.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1955
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 351pp, 1955. Brown and tan hardcover, no dustjacket. Moderate yellow highlighting and minimal underlining and minimal marginal notes. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
22,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. XI, 160 Pages Aus der Reihe : Synthese Library ; Volume 168 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Innen mit Legende auf Hinterdeckel eingeklebt. In Englischer Sprache B03-03-05F|S65 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 395.
Published by D. Reidel Publishing (Holland), 1969
Seller: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.