Apuntes: Signed (147 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (147)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Coleccion Montana, Editorial Mensaje 1977

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, U.S.A.Monkey House Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Good. 130 pages, collection of articles and literary criticism, some in Spanish and some in English. Signed and inscribed. Wear & tear to spine, fading. Signed by author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Graficas Agenjo, Madrid 1984

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, U.S.A.Sandhill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover photo of Andres Batista, 59 pages, 33cm tall, folio. This title includes 15 Batista compositions for guitar presenting different styles which make up the flamencos repertoire. Inscribed by the author on title page, not personalized. Rear cover has light soil, ink marks on table

  • Published by Ediciones Gr?ficas "E.G.", (Bolivia 1992

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Second edition. 300 p.: illus. (some color.), map; 21 cm.; glossary, 'fuentes.'. 1,500 copies printed, as stated. // Bolivia, Guarani, Chirip? Indians.?// Signed by author. Near Fine with light wear to exterior. Very tight and clean.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good(+). Large octavo in printed off-white wraps; 37 p. facsim. 26 cm. In Spanish. Inscribed and Signed by Barbazon. // Uncommon // Blas de Castro, Juan.? Vega, Lope de, 1562-1635 -- Bibliography.? Vega, Lope de, 1562-1635 -- Anniversaries, etc. Ex-lib with minimal markings; pveral Very Good(+) to Near

  • Published by Mexico: El Grupo Banobras, 1976, Mexico 1976

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Jane Atwood, Louisville, U.S.A.Jane Atwood

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.75

    US$ 5.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Grey Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Second Edition; Ltd to 1000 Cc. Grey Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Second Edition; Ltd to 1000 Cc. Hardback. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. circa 90 pages; 38 full page views (explanatory page opposite) of old sites in Mexico City (churches, architectural details, etc.) by Fernando Pereznieto Castr

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Publicaciones Puertorriqueñas 2010

    1935145789 / 9781935145783

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.21

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. signed by Author! Lightly used, text and pages clean and unmarked, slight cover wearI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within 1 day of purchase. P

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Letras de Deusto 1974

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.23

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Teoría, historia y crítica de la literatura. Ensayo. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fernando Pereznieto Castro 1976

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hand numbered 239. Signed by author. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ shows wear and has some minor tears. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Signed by Author.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Madrid, Espasa-Calpe 1931

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. (Ensayo. Política. España. Suiza). Madrid, Espasa - Calpe, 1931. Cubiertas originales en rústica. 160 p. 8º menor. Intonso. Lomo levemente rozado. Buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria, en catalán, a Lluís Duran Ventosa i firma *L'autor* fechada 1931. JL8638. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

  • More images

    Published by Fernando Pereznieto Castro, Tabasco, Mexico 1976

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Second Edition. 40p Folio, fine copy in like dust jacket of Mexican Architectural renderings. Bilingual 2nd edition consisting of 1000 hand numbered copies, signed by the author.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Real Sociedad Económica Matritense de Amigos del Pais 1975

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, SpainZiggurat Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 33.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Real Sociedad Económica Matritense de Amigos del Pais, Madrid, 1975. Encuadernación en rústica, 89 págs., 22.5 x 16.5 cm. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. En muy buen estado. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Estudio Teológico de San Ildefonso, Diputación Provincial de Toledo, Toledo 1992

    8460425347 / 9788460425342

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, SpainNOMBELA LIBROS USADOS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 38.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Sin Sobrecubierta. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • More images

    Published by Esmeralda, Santiago 1923

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gaabooks, Chester, U.S.A.Gaabooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Presumably an author extract from a publication in Revista Chilena. Bound in the original blue wraps and paginated to page 12. This copy signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Barcelona, Imprenta de Rafael Tasis 1956

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. (Bibliofilia). Barcelona, Imprenta Rafael Tasis, 1956. Editado por el Gremio de Libreros de Barcelona con motivo de la V Feria anual del libro de ocasión antiguo y moderno. 70 p. 1 h. 8º menor. Cubierta y viñetas de Antonio Roca. Facsímiles de portadas de libros. Buen ejemplar. Ded

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Marte ediciones 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 29.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. PRIMERA EDICIÓN FIRMADA POR EL AUTOR. FIRST EDITION SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Colección "nuevos pliegos de cordel" MUY BUEN ejemplar. 189pp + 1h. Beneyto (illustrator). Firmado por el autor.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Castellón de la Plana, Hijos de F. Armengot 1950

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. (Literatura castellana). Castellón de la Plana, Hijos de F. Armengot, 1950. Sociedad Castellonense de Cultura. Cubiertas originales en rústica. 16 p. 8º mayor. Oxido en cubiertas. Buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria, a Guillermo Díaz-Plaja, autógrafa del autor. JL1831. Dedicatoria autógrafa

  • Published by Gustavo Mayolez, Bruselas 1885

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, U.S.A.Antiquarian Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.94

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Autograph; 30 pages; Contents clean and secure in original wrappers, now house in a pamplet folder. Signed by the author on halftitle. "Withdrawn" stamps on front wrapper and front of folder; exterior folder chipped along edges. OCLC 251607411 Copy 141 of a limited edition of only

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Tip. De "El Progreso Latino", México 1907

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Urbe, Ciudad de México, MexicoLibrería Urbe

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 19.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Primera edición. 48p. 22cmx15cm. Cubiertas originales con ligero desgaste y manchas de humedad. Texto en buen estado. Dedicatoria manuscrita de José Romero. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Imprenta Gómez Menor, Toledo 1983

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, SpainLibrería Diálogo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. X1909F02212. 156 g. 108 pp. Estado, muy bien. Firmado y dedicado por el autor en página de cortesía. Deposito legal: TO. 395-1983. Firmado por el autor.

  • More images

    Published by Grupo Banobras 1976

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, U.S.A.rareviewbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Oversized hardback book limited to 1,000 signed and numbered copies with text in Spanish and English (#233) illustrated with 38 b/w plates. Dust jacket in protective sleeve shows moderate rubbing/scuffing with small nicks at top and bottom edge. INTE

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by IMNASA, Madrid 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Apuntes para la historia política de África. Volumen I Tomo I. Estados mediterráneos. Marruecos. Autor: Teodoro Ruiz de Cuevas. IMNASA, 1971, Madrid. Rústica. Dedicado por el autor. "Sobre este trabajo de Ruiz de Cuevas basta leer el índice de materias para comprender e

  • Published by Saragosse, imp. Heraldo de Aragon, 1978

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in-8 de 111 pages, illustrations de l'auteur,envoi autographe, signé de l'auteur, joint un carton d'invitation à une exposition de l'auteur avec un texte autographe et signé de l'auteur et au verso un texte du peintre Guy Marandet ; Reliure: broché, couverture illustrée par l'auteur.

  • More images

    Published by Zaragoza, Librería General 1983

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. (Local. Aragón). Zaragoza, Librería General, 1983. Instituto de Estudios Pirenaicos CSIC. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada por el autor. Páginas de 49 a 62. 8º mayor. Muy buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria y firma autógrafa del autor. JL322. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

  • Published by El Cojo 1962

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good / Bien. Caracas: "El Cojo", 1962.- 22 p.; 4º (21,3 cm). Con una dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. Libro en español LITERATURA, ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS, FILOSOFÍA Y PENSAMIENTO IBEROAMERICANO EN GENERAL.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ed. Castillejo, Sevilla 1994

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ALEJANDRIA SEVILLA, Sevilla, SpainALEJANDRIA SEVILLA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.07

    US$ 54.33 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rustica Con Solapas. Condition: Buen Estado. 309 pp mas fotos en b/n. Dedicado por el Autor(es).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Bedia, Santander 1970

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Libros Antuñano, Santander, SpainLibros Antuñano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Aceptable. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO Incluye Semblanzas, Romancero baturro y Perfiles de la montaña. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.

  • More images

    Published by 28 1932

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair / Aceptable. Madrid: Gráficas Reunidas, 1932.- 75 p.: Ilustraciones fotográficas entre el texto; 4º (24 x 16,5 cm); Cartulina Ed.- (Sep. de Notas y Comunicaciones, del Instituto Geológico y Minero de España, Año V., Nº 4). El margen superior de la portada recortado para que no se viese una dedicatoria, aunque se

  • Published by Buenos Aires : Ediciones El Cañón Oxidado 1989

    9509923915 / 9789509923911

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, U.S.A.Lirolay

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. ~ Ilustrado con dibujos del autor y con su dedicatoria autógrafa ~ Rústica original ~ 61p+1f ~ 20x14x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español / Additional images available/// We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //. Horacio Laitano (1955) (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Madrid, A. Redondo 1936

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. (Literatura castellana. Narrativa). Madrid, A. Redondo, 1936. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada. 158 p. 1 h. 8º. Buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria y firma autógrafa del autor. JL1789. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

  • Published by Editorial Joaquin Mortiz, Tabasco, MEXICO 1975

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, U.S.A.Bookworks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 44.95

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No DJ. SIGNED by the author and hand-numbered at the colophon in back. Limited edition published in 1972. This copy is #369 of 1000 published. Light soiling to cover. Slight indentation from paperclip to front free end page and first six pages of book. Pages are clean and unmarked. A very nice co