Arfive by Guthrie (28 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books, Toronto - New York - London 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good+. First Bantam edition. Binding tight, interior clean. Pages lightly age-toned. Front wrap maintains bright coloring, back wrap lightly soiled. Creasing along spine and mild wear to edges. Stamp from previous seller on FEP. Pages otherwise unmarked. "The wild and powerful saga of a frontier town" from

  • Language: English

    Published by Eyre Methuen 1972

    0413448908 / 9780413448903

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, United KingdomHunter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 12.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. UK hardback first impression. Ubncommon. VG+ in unclipped jacket, Good overall with a number of small edge tears.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, (1970). 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.Abyssbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 4.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Overall VG+. Lengthy inked gift inscription on front pastedown. Stated "First Printing.".

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wild Hills Books, Largo, FL, U.S.A.Wild Hills Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. 278 pages. Very good hardcover with some wear to covers, in a poor dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on the dedication page: "A.B. Guthrie Jr. / Bozeman, Mont., / March 1, 1971.". Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • More images

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. SPINE LEAN. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. Secu

  • More images

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise clean, binding is sound.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Houghton Mifflin Company. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First. First printing, near fine hardcover shows just a hint of wear, else tight and clean, in very good dust jacket (price at flap) that shows heavy exposure toning along spine (still reads well), touch of soil and edgewear that includes small chi

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1973

    0552093815 / 9780552093811

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mattioli 1885 2024

    8862619251 / 9788862619257

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.28

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • More images

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Fourth printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear to boards, wear and tears to dust jacket. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packagi

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1973

    0552093815 / 9780552093811

    • Softcover

    Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 54.33

    US$ 7.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Salusbury Books, GLASGOW, , United KingdomSalusbury Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 35.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. *** BOOK in very good clean tight and unmarked conditioin. Brown cloth boards with gilt title on spine and blind stamped title on upper board. 278 pages, top edge orange, other edges untrimmed. *** DUST JACKET in very good condition, Spine sunned and

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1982

    0553227564 / 9780553227567

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 71.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1982

    0553227564 / 9780553227567

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 71.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1982

    0553227564 / 9780553227567

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 71.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1982

    0553227564 / 9780553227567

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 71.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1982

    0553227564 / 9780553227567

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 71.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1982

    0553227564 / 9780553227567

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 71.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1982

    0553227564 / 9780553227567

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 71.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Houghton, Mifflin Company 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Book #4 of The Big Sky Series. DJ: in plastic lightly bumped head of spine, else VG/NF. Light pencil FFEP. Deckled pages light toning with age. Else Clean, tight square VG/NF.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Co.,, Boston: 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, U.S.A.Town's End Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. Near fine with book slightly bowed. In a near fine dust jacket with several scuff marks at the bottom edges of the spine and front and rear panels. A review copy with the publisher's materials laid-in.

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Mattioli 1885 2024

    8862619251 / 9788862619257

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mattioli 1885 2024

    8862619251 / 9788862619257

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.90

    US$ 32.40 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1976

    0553028421 / 9780553028423

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 395.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: river break books, fort benton, MT, U.S.A.river break books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 76.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club Edition. Orange clothbound with Arfive embossed on front cover and a dustjacket. Exterior is clean and square. Dj is lightly nicked/ bumped and reinforced with clear tape at spine and corners.Bbody has great orange color, with clear ink illustrations; orange

  • Published by London: Eyre Methuen 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , United KingdomDavid Ford Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 48.36

    US$ 34.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First UK edition. Hardcover book. Brown cloth with gilt title and red bison motif to spine, and dustjacket illustrated with old photo of town in the American west. 278pp. Map of America with native American territories to endpapers. Novel about the development of the American west. Very Good book in Very Go

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Mattioli 1885 2024

    8862619251 / 9788862619257

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.21

    US$ 87.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.