Arithmetic Fun by Leaf Munro (13 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by J.B. Lipincott

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by J.P. Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA, USA 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, U.S.A.Blue Marble Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 7th printing. Red cloth covered boards w/black lettering & illustrations. Has a name written on the front inside page. Some yellowing and a couple of pages are slightly ripped at the gutter, but most pages are tight.

  • Published by J.B. Lippincott Philadelphia 1949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Good-. Munro Leaf, illus. 64 pages. No DJ. School library discard with all the usual. Good reading copy.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, U.S.A.The Last Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a fair first edition that is well-loved. Enjoy! Check out other Munro Leaf books in my inventory.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ward Lock, London (No Date)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 30.00; 40% off

    Current price: US$ 18.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: VG, Wear, Label, Edge-foxing. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair, PC, Chips, Tears, Foxing. Edition Not Stated. In the 'Can Be Fun' series. 63 pages. Illustrated by the author. Jacket replicates the illustrated boards. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

  • Published by Lippincott, c 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Ill.v.Verf., 8th pr., 63 Seiten, 26cm, ill.OLn (Ecken + Kapitale bestoßen, Name auf Vorsatz, etwas angestaubt) Sprache: Englisch.

  • Published by J. B. Lippincott Company 1949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Red cloth over boards with black lettering on front cover and spine; black stamping of small elephants and ducks on front cover. Blue DJ with yellow lettering on front cover; blue lettering on back cover. Title page dated 1949, states that t

  • Published by J.B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY, PHILADELPHIA & NEW YORK 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    HARD BACK RED. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: TATTERED DJ. third printing. dust jacket rubbed chipped, on top of spine piece missing, torn; original red cover cloth; stains on few pages; markedin pencil DATE PUBLISHED: 1949 EDITION: third printing 63. MUNRO LEAF (illustrator).

  • Published by J. B. Lipincott Co. 1949

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair Minus. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Spine stitches are showing through, & first three pgs are slightly loose from spine. One cover corner is bent; another is slightly worn. Moderate wear, fading, & stains to cover. Large scrape on inside front cover. Large tear on first two pgs. A few pgs only have

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Lippincott, Philadelphia - New York 1949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barbara Mader - Children's Books, University Place, U.S.A.Barbara Mader - Children's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Stated. A first printing copy in the " . . . Can be Fun" series by Leaf. Uncommon in first in jacket. This copy has an spot on front fixed endpaper where a bookplate was apparently removed, otherwise the book is lovely, pages very clean and crisp, n

  • Published by Ward, Lock & Co., Limited

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Gray cloth over boards with black lettering and illustrations on front cover and spine. No printed date that I can find. 63 pages. Book and DJ are in good condition. Minimal shelf wear to cover. Small area faded on bottom edge of front cover near spine.

  • Published by J.B.Lipincott Co., Inc. 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Some wear to cover corners & spine edges. Very light crease & some fading to front endpaper. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. A nice copy of this unique book in which pictures and words present the basic concepts of arithmetic. Book.

  • Published by LIPPINCOTT, PHILA/NY 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    HB RED. Condition: VG. JACKET: CREASED. 13TH PRTG. Book has general shelf wear, page 3 has a drawing of 2 kids in marker, else, very nice. Dust jacket has a clear protective cover, however, general wear, creased, few closed tears, inner flap corners snipped. DATE PUBLISHED: 1949 EDITION: 13TH PRTG.