Published by Row,Peterson And Company, NY,Philadelphia,San Francisco, 1929
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good in wrappers. paperback paperback has creasing at ends spotting and hinge cracking. Couple of pages have writing and spotting pages have creased ends. Pages have sunning.
Published by Row Peterson and Company, Evanston,Illinois, 1929
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers. paperback pgs show sunning.
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Peck, A. Gladys; Eadie, Eleanor O. (illustrator). First Edition. Philadelphia: Winston, 1942. First edition. 8vo. Cloth binding, 312 pp. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. School stamp, else like new. Near fine.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Peck, A. Gladys; Eadie, Eleanor O. (illustrator). First Edition. Philadelphia: Winston, 1942. First edition. 8vo. Cloth binding, 312 pp. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. School stamp, else like new. Near fine. Size: 8vo. Textbook.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Peck, A. Gladys; Eadie, Eleanor O. (illustrator). First Edition. Philadelphia: Winston, 1942. First edition. 8vo. Cloth binding, 312 pp. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. School stamp, else like new. Near fine. Size: 8vo. Textbook.
Published by World Book Company, Yonkers-on-Hudson, 1944
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Eadie, Eleanor O. and Smalley, Janet (illustrator). First Edition. Yonkers-on-Hudson: World Book, 1944. First edition, teacher's edition. 8vo. Cloth binding, 31 pp. introduction, 315 pp. text and. answers to problems. Illustrated throughout in two colors. A wonderful survivor from the 1940s. Book appears to never have been read or used. Light soiling to boards. Near fine.
Published by World Book Company, Yonkers-on-Hudson, 1944
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Highsmith, Mary Coates (illustrator). First Edition. John R. Clark and others, Arithmetic for Young America: Grade Three. Yonkers-on-Hudson: World Book Company, 1944. First edition. 8vo. Cloth binding, 314 pp. Light soiling, school stamp, appears unread. Near fine.
Published by World Book Company, Yonkers-on-Hudson, 1944
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Woodbury, Mabel Jones (illustrator). First Edition. Yonkers-on-Hudson: World Book, 1944. First edition, teacher's edition. 8vo. Cloth binding, 31 pp. introduction, 314 pp. text, 18 pp. answers to problems. Illustrated throughout in two colors. A wonderful survivor from the 1940s. Book appears to never have been read or used. Fine.
Published by Pensacola Christian College / Beka Books, Pensacola, FL, USA, 1995
Seller: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good condition Softcover Quarto, 1995, 1st edition presumed, 1995 printing. Edgewear and rubbing of the wraps. Interior unmarked and solid. Used, not abused. RARE Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Victorian Education Department, 1946
Seller: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. HB First Edition in Fair condition as per photographs. State School No 4845 Maryborough Avenue Kingsbury stamp on front endpaper.No other markings throughout the book.
Published by The Educational Book Company, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1937
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book is very good with light edge wear, chipped at spine ends and light stain to spine.
Language: English
Published by education Department (Victoria), melbourne, 1942
Seller: Yarra Cottage Books, Warrandyte, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ hardcover. First Edition (1942) of Victorian school text aimed at Grade 8. A few small spots on front cover. Photos available on request. 67pp.
Published by Silver Burdett, New York, Chicago and San Francisco, 1946
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Gay, Zhenya (illustrator). First Edition. New York, Chicago and San Francisco: Silver Burdett, 1946. First edition. 8vo. Cloth binding, 346 pp. Grade 6 text book illustrated in color. Spine faded. Appears unread. No writing inside. Near fine. Size: 8vo.
Published by Victorian Government Printer, Melbourne, 1944
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. A firm book, 102 pages, Tape repair to title page, otherwise balance of text pages unmarked.
Published by Victorian Government Printer, Melbourne, 1943
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A firm straight book, 132 pages. Stain on front cover, internally spotless.
Published by Education Department of Victoria, Melbourne, Australia, 1946
Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Education Department of Victoria, Melbourne, Australia, 1946. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in good condition and comes in dust jacket. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Inventory No: 08070359. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Published by Winston, 1939
Seller: Ink, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very nice copy with a few color illustrations. Appear almost unused. Math, the way it used to be.