Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0192818023 ISBN 13: 9780192818027
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Allan Armadale's deathbed confession to the murder went to his executors -- intended for his son--his young son, to be delivered when the boy came of age. It included a warning never to contact people connected with the confession. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0192818023 ISBN 13: 9780192818027
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0192818023 ISBN 13: 9780192818027
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fair. 0486234290 age/dings retail 5.00.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0192818023 ISBN 13: 9780192818027
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condition: good. Cover does not match photos; some content may vary from version shown.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mr Wray's Cash Box (Christmas Mystery Series): From the prolific English writer, best known for The Woman in White, Armadale, The Moonstone and The De. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199538158 ISBN 13: 9780199538157
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condition: Very Good. 1779090697. 5/18/2026 7:51:37 AM.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0192818023 ISBN 13: 9780192818027
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0140434119 ISBN 13: 9780140434118
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0140434119 ISBN 13: 9780140434118
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Used with general wear and age toning to pages. Still in solid reading condition with no markings in text.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Penguin Classics; - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199538158 ISBN 13: 9780199538157
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover scuffed, reading creases to the spine; light edgewear.