Arman Interactives (5 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (5)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Sidney Janis, NY 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. [14]pp. Rubbed overall, else very good in publisher's stapled wraps.

  • Published by Sidney Janis Gallery, New York 1996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. [12] pages, colour illustrations; 27 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Size: 4to. Collectible.

  • Published by Sidney Janis Gallery, New York 1996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in wrappers. Exhibitiion catalogue.

  • Published by New York, NY: Sidney Janis Gallery. 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [Exhibition catalogue]. 4to. [16 pp.]. Soft, stapled white and color photographic wraps with black lettering. Very good with marginal soiling along top left corner of front wrap. Color photographic plates, including frontis. Vellum printed end papers. Includes brief text by Carroll Janis. Includes checklist of 1

  • Published by Sidney Janis Gallery, New York 1996

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Staplebound. Condition: VG. A staplebound softcover book. [16] pages; color illustraions. First and last pages are semi-opaque rice paper.