Aspects Learning Memory by Derek Richter (8 results)

Published by Basic Books Inc. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.84
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1966. No edition remarks. 182 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to…spine, with occasional markings overall. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light rubbing and marking all over.
Published by Basic Books, Inc., New York 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Good to Very Good. 182 pages. Lower corners of covers bumped. Dust jacket somewhat scuffed at edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by William Heinemann 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.15
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1966. First Edition. 182 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white diagrams. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge w…ear with minor chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Published by Basic Books, NY 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Previous owner's name stamped on front free endpaper and fore edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.22
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Published by William Heineman Medical Books 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, United KingdomFireside Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.34
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Rubbing and darkening to edges of D/J and head and tail of D/J spine.

Language: English
Published by Basic Books New York 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Gut. 182 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good, Bibl.-Ex. ha1038550 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Heinemann. 1966. 1st edn. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Dustwrapper. 182pp. Good.