Language: English
Published by Knopf, New York, 1991
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Grey Cloth/Grey Boards. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Pen-and-Ink Drawings (illustrator). First American Edition.
Language: English
Published by Les Editions Laliberte, Quebec, 1977
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 136 Pages Illus.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Juventud, Barcelona, 2001
ISBN 10: 8426132154 ISBN 13: 9788426132154
Seller: Casa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore, Sultan, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover Pictorical. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394588088 ISBN 13: 9780394588087
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Éditions Carnot, Paris, France, 2002
ISBN 10: 291236244X ISBN 13: 9782912362445
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright 2002. 235 + pp. Text in French. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Pen markings on inside of back cover near bottom corner. Small stains near bottom of fore edge and bottom edge. Slightly creased spine.
Language: Spanish
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 8413739675 ISBN 13: 9788413739670
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 28.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Bruxelles, la Renaissance du Livre,, 1926
Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. In-12, br., 304 pp., couv. lég. salie et défraichîe, dos passé. Intérieur frais. (ct17v-0,385).
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Aeronautica (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Con ilustraciones de David West Col. Ingenieros en acción, Sello del anterior propietario.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Talia, Colección grupo de autores, 1970
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. El avión negro. Buenos Aires, Editorial Talía, Colección grupo de autores, 1970. 13,5 x 18 cm, 56 pp. Roces en el lomo, páginas apenas amarillentas. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Language: English
Published by Circulo De Lectores, Barcelona, 2002
ISBN 10: 8422694174 ISBN 13: 9788422694175
Seller: lisarama, Murcia, MU, Spain
First Edition
Tapa Dura Ilustrada. Condition: Como nuevo. En Castellano. Un extraño objeto volador siembra el miedo en una aldea noruega. Los miembros del Equipo Tigre se preguntan si aquello tendrá algo que ver con el avión que cayó al lago tiempo atrás. Pero no creen demasiado en la existencia de un avión fantasma.------El precio de los gastos de envío está calculado para libros con un peso máximo de1 kg superando el kg los gastos de envió serán mayores, - Los pedidos fuera de la península: Baleares ,Canarias, Ceuta y Melilla tienen un coste adicional, consúltenos antes de realizar su pedido, los libros usados pueden tener o no firma del anterior propietario- Size: Octavo Mayor 20x13-124 Pag. Relato Juvenil.
US$ 26.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Outstanding photographs of airline livery. 127pp., colour photographs. Near fine in l;ike dw 0.0.
Language: French
Published by Flammarion, 1927
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 1ère Édition. Broché, non rogné, couverture illustrée d'une photo couleurs. In- 12 de X-282 pages, 24 planches hors-texte (photos noir-blanc). Couverture défraîchie, pliure, papier lég. jauni, traces de mouillure par endroit. Edition originale en France de cet ouvrage, publiée six mois après la traversée de l'Atlantique (20-21 mai). La préface signée par l'ambassadeur des Etats-Unis, Myron T. Herrick est datée du 16 juin.
Language: Spanish
Published by El Cobre (Barcelona), 2008
ISBN 10: 8496501469 ISBN 13: 9788496501461
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Colección La diversidad, 62. Softcover volume, with flaps, measures approximately 5.5" x 8.5", and shows very light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Pages are clean and bright. 269 pages. Softcover volume, with flaps, measures approximately 5.5" x 8.5", shows very light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Pages are clean and bright.
Published by Paris Gallimard 2007, 2007
Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, France
First Edition
in-octavo (10 x 20 cm), 90 pp., br Edition originale, Très bon état.
Published by Librairie Gauthier-Villars & Cie, Paris, 1930
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very good. First Edition. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. pages 154-200 + ads. Text in French. Condition is Very Good; covers lightly toned, text and illustrations are very clean and unmarked. STK.
Published by Librairie Gauthier-Villars & Cie, Paris, 1931
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very good. First Edition. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. pages 193-232 + ads. Text in French. Condition is Very Good; covers lightly toned, text and illustrations are very clean and unmarked. STK.
Language: Spanish
Published by Argos Vergara, Barcelona, España, 1981
ISBN 10: 8471782987 ISBN 13: 9788471782984
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda con solapas. Condition: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. 1ª Edición. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones de la Flor, Bs. As., 1989
ISBN 10: 9505154097 ISBN 13: 9789505154098
Seller: Girol Books Inc., Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1. ed. Excellent condition. Minimal shelf wear on binding with slight yellowing. Este tomo, segundo del Teatro de Cossa, recopila las obras que escribió durante la década del setenta: El avión negro (1970). La Nona (1977) y No hay que llorar (1979). El avión negro es una experiencia singular de escritura colectiva: en su redacción participaron Roberto Cossa, Germán Rozenmacher, Carlos Somigliana y Ricardo Talesnik. En el prólogo a esa pieza, Ricardo Halac da cuenta de los objetivos y la significación política de una empresa semejante. La Nona y No hay que llorar son piezas maestras que se han incorporado a la conciencia popular. En el caso de La Nona, su repercusión derivó en numerosas versiones (televisiva, cinematográfica) y reposiciones constantes por elencos de todo el país y aun del extranjero. "Las primeras tendencias aparentemente neorrealistas de Cossa se fueron cargando de otras tintas, de otras emociones, de otros contenidos, y la mera presencia naturalista de cuadros supuestamente descriptivos de nuestras clases medias fue acentuando sus rasgos, poniendo de más en más el acento en la renovación formal como método valido para ahondar, para profundizar el análisis de nuestra vida social y cultural" (Rodolfo Alonso en La Gaceta). En las obras de Cossa "se advierte cómo se van fortaleciendo las virtudes mayores del autor: una observación minuciosa y honesta de las frustraciones de la clase media argentina, y una habilidad indiscutible para delinear diálogos y situaciones de extrema agilidad y contundencia" (revista Teatro). If book and packaging weight exceeds 400gms, additional shipping charges may apply. New. 184 pp. 13.5x19.5 cm; 190 gm.
Published by Roger Nadeau, 2001
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, France
First Edition Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Dédicacé par l' auteur Roger Nadeau sur la page de faux titre. Publié par l' auteur Roger Nadeau en 2001, broché avec une couverture souple en très bon état, format 21x15x2,5 cm , 297 pages. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. first printing.french text.fine softwraps.a large book requiring extra postage for non uk address.72.
Published by Aero-Photo [1929], Paris, 1929
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG in wraps (very light edgewear, 6 cards missing). oblong 12mo [18]pp 17 post cards showing photographic views of Parisian landmarks taken from the air. Originally had 23 post cards, 6 now missing. Superb cover illustration shows an airplane flying through the clouds with a smaller offset picture of the Eiffel tower, with a distinctly Nouveau flavor. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Jules Tallandier, Paris, 1928
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 17.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQuarter cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dj. Edition Originale. éditions Jules Tallandier, 1930. Maurice Toussaint (illustrator). 1930, éditions Jules Tallandier, in-8 cartonné de 254 pages, couverture illustrée en couleurs, dos toilé, illustrations noir et blanc de Maurice Toussaint. Edition spéciale pour la jeunesse ornée de nombreuses gravures dans le texte. Assez bon état général, couverture défraichie, champs, coins et coiffes usés, gouttière un peu tachée Langue: Français.
Language: Spanish
Published by Anagrama Editorial S. A., Barcelona, 2004
ISBN 10: 8433962949 ISBN 13: 9788433962942
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa Blanda Con Solapa. Condition: Muy bien. Primera Edición En Español. Título original "The Second Plane" traducción de Eliseo Munroe. PRIMERA EDICIÓN EN ESPAÑOL. FIRST SPANISH EDITION Colección "Argumentos" núm. 399. Ejemplar COMO NUEVO. 232 pp + índice.
Language: Spanish
Published by EDITORIAL ARGOS VERGARA S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 8471782987 ISBN 13: 9788471782984
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 1ª EDICIÓN.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Alfred A. Knopf, 1991; stated First American Edition, no additional printings indicated. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; very minor wear to edges of gray boards, stamped red titling remains bold; text and illustrations very good throughout. Unclipped dust jacket in VG condition, arrives wrapped in protective mylar. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges will apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: Spanish
Published by Temas de Hoy, España, 1994
ISBN 10: 847880451X ISBN 13: 9788478804511
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Spain
First Edition
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Colecc. 'Bolsitemas'. Rústica. Buen estado.
Language: Spanish
Published by Barcelona, Joaquín Gil Editor, 1930
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. (Viajes. Aviación. Mujeres). Barcelona, Joaquín Gil Editor, 1930. 270 p. 1 h. Láminas f.t. con fotos b/n. 8º. Cartoné editorial ilustrado, lomo en tela. Muy buen ejemplar. Primera edición en castellano.
Published by Barcelona, Editorial Juventud, 1991
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. (Aviación). Barcelona, Editorial Juventud, 1991. Col. Viajes y Aventura. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada. 216 p. Fotos b/n en el texto. Láminas f.t. con fotos e ilustraciones en color. 8º mayor. Impecable. Primera edición.
Language: Spanish
Published by IGNACIO MARTÍN MARCO, ZARAGOZA, 2004
ISBN 10: 8460936554 ISBN 13: 9788460936558
Seller: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª edición. VIAJES. CRÓNICAS.
Seller: Librería Maldonado, Palencia de Negrilla, SA, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª Edición. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. RUSTICA CON SOLAPAS. FIRMADO Y CON ALGUNAS ANOTACIONES DE SU ANTERIOR PROPIETARIO. Español.