Back Turtle by King Thomas: Signed (11 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Harper Collins, Toronto 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 31.75

      US$ 8.99 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. pp. 518. 8vo. Author's signature to title page. Light shelfwear; very good in very good dustjacket.

    • Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 11.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Clipped d/j. Inscribed by the author to previous owner in silver pen on title page. ; 9.06 X 6.22 X 1.73 inches; 528 pa

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins, Toronto 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 37.00

      US$ 11.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Fine. Very Good +. First Edition. Solid with light wear on the covers, The dust jacket also shows light wear. The author has signed on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

    • Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd., Toronto 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Libris Redux, Dundas, CanadaLibris Redux

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 46.00

      US$ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, Second Printing in Fine/Fine Condition in a Brodart cover. Signed by the author with event provenance laid in. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins Publishers, Toronto, Canada 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Companion Books, Burnaby, CanadaCompanion Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 59.95

      US$ 13.45 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The book and jacket are in very good condition, very minor shelf rubbing, apart from an inscription by the author the text is clean and clear throughout, very nearly pristine, no price clipping. 'Gracefully written, this is a fable-like morality tale. With King's

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd., Toronto 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, CanadaM.A.D. fiction

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 75.00

      US$ 8.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated first printing of a fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. Featuring scientist Gabriel Quinn, of First Nations descent, who after helping to destroy the environment and killed or drove away the community's residents on an Indian reserve in B

    • Language: English

      Published by Harper Collins, Toronto, ON 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 75.00

      US$ 29.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY THOMAS KING on title page; Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal wear; The Back of the Turtle draws on Christian and Native mythology and on King's own unmistakable instinct for mischief in give us a cockeyed Garden of Eden for our times

    • Language: English

      Published by Harper Collins, Toronto, ON 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 80.00

      US$ 29.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY THOMAS KING on title page; As New condition; The Back of the Turtle draws on Christian and Native mythology and on King's own unmistakable instinct for mischief in give us a cockeyed Garden of Eden for our times. Showcasing King's brilliant wit a

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins Publishers, Toronto 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Foley & Sons Fine Editions, Saskatoon, CanadaFoley & Sons Fine Editions

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by both the Author on the Title Page and the Illustrator on the Frontispiece. A Fine book in Fine dust jacket. The first edition, first printing with complete number line to "1" A beautiful collectible copy. The original price is intact. No markings

    • Language: English

      Published by Harper Collins Publishers, Toronto, ON 2014

      1443431621 / 9781443431620

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: West End Editions, Burlington, CanadaWest End Editions

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 98.00

      US$ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Purchased new and unread; a signed first edition and first printing copy signed on the title page by Thomas King. The author has also written with his signature, "I am well", from the end of the book. A very unique and collectible copy of Thomas King's lat

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 328.00

      US$ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. THE BACK OF THE TURTLE - A fine/fine, Canadian First Edition and First Printing copy, signed by Thomas King on the title page. Signing event provenance laid in. Governor General's Literary Award winner for fiction - 2014. Doubleday Canada Publishers - ISBN: 97