Basic Bakunin (14 results)

Language: English
Published by Prometheus 1992
Series: Great Books in Philosophy, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Great Books in Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Language: English
Published by Prometheus 1992
Series: Great Books in Philosophy, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Great Books in Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Prometheus 1992
Series: Great Books in Philosophy, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Great Books in Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: fine to as new minus tiny spot left edge half-title page the size of a bb.

Language: English
Published by Prometheus 1992
Series: Great Books in Philosophy, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Great Books in Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. The Basic Bakunin: Writings 1869-1871 (Great Books in Philosophy). Robert M. Cutler (ed.) Prometheus Books, 1992. 248p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--0879757450 ISBN 13: 9780879757458--10.50.

Language: English
Published by G38-Prometheus 1992
Series: Great Books in Philosophy, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Great Books in Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. None. 248 pages. Light wear, yellowing to edges and spine. Nice, tight copy. Record # 453430.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Translated and Edited by Robert M. Cutler. Ann Arbor: Ardis, (1985). First Edition. 8vo. 248pp, Index, Bibliography. Grey cloth, spine letters silver. Book in fine condition; dj very good (slightly soiled/foxed, short tear). Frontispiece portrait. Cover…s three years of anarchist Bakunin's writings, the only period in his life when he could concentrate and "sustain a consistent output of speeches and writings" (dj). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages. Frontis (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by G38-Prometheus 1992
Series: Great Books in Philosophy, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Great Books in Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.30
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Ardis Publishers [1985], Ann Arbor MI 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.May Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Translated and edited by Robert M. Cutler; includes notes, bibliography and index Better than Good in edgeworn dust jacket; water stain on top and associated ripple to tops of all pages; text complete and unmarked.

Published by Paterson, NeJersey, Paterson Anarchist Collective 1993
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr. 8°. republished from the Anarchist Communist Federation's original pamphlet, 16 pages. Obroschur, good condition. Sprache: Englisch.

Published by Prometheus 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, , United KingdomSimon and Kathy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.13
US$ 25.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. very good reading copy. immediate despatch from the uk 6 days a week. (EXTRA SHIPPING MAY APPLY OUTSIDE OF THE UK).
Published by Ann Arbor: Ardis (1985). 1985
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. 248 pp w/index. Fine in very near fine dust jacket with sunning to spine lettering. Translated and edited by Robert M. Cutler.
More imagesPublished by Anarchist Communist Federation, (Coventry) 1990 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 38.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Slim octavo. 24pp. Original illustrated green paperback. Slight wear, otherwise very good. Anarchist Communist Editions, No. 1. No date, c.1990.
Published by Mich., Ardis Ann Arbor 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyRotes Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
248 S. 8°, OLn. mit OU. Mit Portrait Bakunins auf dem Fontispiz. Schutzumschlag stark stockfleckig. Einband und Innenteil tadellos. 700 gr.