Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
paperback. Condition: Good. Revised. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Native Voices May 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1570671591 ISBN 13: 9781570671593
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Geneva, Switzerland
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Poor. Trade paperback, cream wrappers with illustration in purple of Native American, maize, and fire on most of front wrapper,mold stains to early page bottom. Poor-reading copy.
Published by Akwesasne Notes,, 1978
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: poor, Akwesasne Notes, Mohawk Nation, Geneva, Autumn, 1978, trade paperbk., 55pp., photos., laminated covers, inner hinges taped, foxed foredges, poor, $.
US$ 30.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Good. 53 pages with small tear at top of spine. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Paperback.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnA compelling critique of Western culture and an eloquent text on the rights of Indigenous nations, pesented here are three position papers delivered to the UN in Geneva, Switzerland in 1977. New contributions by John Mohawk, Chief.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Geneva,, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Englisch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 53 Seiten. OriginalKarton, etwas bestoßen. Altersentsprechend guter gebrauchter Zustand!