Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Modern Library (edition Reprint), 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757996 ISBN 13: 9780375757990
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. BOOK HAS SOME MINOR WARPING FROM STORAGE BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757996 ISBN 13: 9780375757990
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Used - Very Good.
Condition: acceptable.
paperback. Condition: Fair. This book is in acceptable condition, showing significant signs of wear and use. The pages may contain extensive notes, highlighting, or underlining, and the text may be difficult to read in some places. The cover and spine may have considerable wear, including creases, scuff marks, or larger tears. This book may also have a former owner's name or other markings on the inside covers or endpapers. Although the book shows its age and heavy use, it is still intact and suitable for reading or reference purposes. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Modern Library September 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757996 ISBN 13: 9780375757990
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Fair. Heavy cover wear. Some pages creased. Textblock unmarked.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Modern Library, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757996 ISBN 13: 9780375757990
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1,487 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Remainder mark on bottom fore-edge.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Nathan Groninger, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Clean and pristine! Could almost be mistaken for brand new! 6.3.24.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757996 ISBN 13: 9780375757990
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757996 ISBN 13: 9780375757990
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Modern Library 9/11/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757996 ISBN 13: 9780375757990
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Basic Works of Aristotle. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757996 ISBN 13: 9780375757990
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Edited by Richard McKeon, with an introduction by C.D.C. ReevePreserved by Arabic mathematicians and canonized by Christian scholars, Aristotle's works have shaped Western thought, science, and religion for nearly two thousand years. Richard McKeon's The Basic Works of Aristotle-constituted out of the definitive Oxford translation and in print as a Random House hardcover for sixty years-has long been considered the best available one-volume Aristotle. Appearing in paperback at long last, this edition includes selections from the Organon, On the Heavens, The Short Physical Treatises, Rhetoric, among others, and On the Soul, On Generation and Corruption, Physics, Metaphysics, Nicomachean Ethics, Politics, and Poetics in their entirety. Edited by Richard McKeon, this book contains an introduction by CD Reeve. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.