Basis Tissue Evolution Pathogenesis (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Basis of Tissue Evolution and Pathogenesis. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Jackson , Son and Company 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, United KingdomWildside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo , i-xix, 92 pp, frontispiece portrait of the author, 11 black and white photographic figures, original cloth, stamps of The British Medical Association on the title page, first page of the Foreword and reverse of plates but a good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.14
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Glasgow: Jackson, Son & Co. 1937. 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Frontispiece portrait, xx, 92 pp. 11 illustrations on 6 plates. Original dark blue cloth. Light cloth wear, name front free endpaper, else near fine; contents unmarked.
Published by Glasgow, Jackson, Son & Co. 1937 1937 1937
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.53
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XX, 92 pp. + portrait frontispiece + 11 illustration on 6 plates with explanatory textleaf to each. Publisher's cloth, dust-jacket. Loosely inserted is a 2 pp. letter signed Donald Gray (the son?) where he discusses wheter it was right to publish this work: "We were in grave doubt as to wheter it should be published. I gather th…at he betrays considerable misunderstanding of Mendel's work". He was afraid that the reviewers may be nasty.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.59
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.11
US$ 70.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Published by Glasgow: Jackson, Son, 1937. 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerFrontispiece (portrait), 92 pp; 11 figs. Original cloth. Pencil notes in text. Near Fine, in dust jacket. First Edition. Gray's last book, published posthumously.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1937 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 148 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 148.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.97
US$ 16.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.